No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 29
Chicago 2nd of 13 at Elmhurst Earlybird Invitational 2nd of 13
Elmhurst Earlybird Invitational
Sat Aug 30
Brandeis 1st of 7 at Emmanuel Invitational 1st of 7
Emmanuel Invitational
Sat Aug 30
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
Sat Aug 30
CWRU 1st of 2 at Bill Sudeck Classic 1st of 2
Bill Sudeck Classic
Sat Aug 30
Emory 2nd of 4 at Berry College Fall Invitational 2nd of 4
Berry College Fall Invitational
Sat Aug 30
Washington 3rd of 9 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird 3rd of 9
Gabby Reuveni Early Bird
Sat Sep 06
Rochester 1st of 14 teams at Oswego State Invitational 1st of 14
Fri Sep 12
Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 5 teams at Slippery Rock 2nd of 5
Sat Sep 13
CWRU 5th of 21 teams at Calvin Knight Invitational 5th of 21
Sat Sep 13
CWRU 6th of 16 teams at Penn State-Behrend Invitational 6th of 16
Sat Sep 13
Emory 4th of 10 teams at Furman Classic 4th of 10
Sat Sep 13
NYU 3rd of 14 teams at Rensselaer Polytechnic Invitational 3rd of 14
Sat Sep 20
Brandeis 3rd of 34 at Dartmouth Invitational 3rd of 34
Sat Sep 20
Washington 2nd, Chicago 3rd at Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational 2nd of 15
Sat Sep 20
Rochester 2nd of 24 teams at Yellowjacket Invitational 2nd of 24
Sat Sep 20
Carnegie Mellon 3rd and 4th at Dickinson Long/Short Invitational 3rd and 4th
Sat Sep 20
NYU 1st of 6 teams at Monmouth Invitational 1st of 6
@ Holmdel Park Monmouth Invitatonal
Fri Sep 26
Chicago 1st of 39 teams at Augustana College Invitational 1st of 39
Sat Sep 27
Emory 2nd of 6 teams at Charlotte Invitatiional 2nd of 6
Sat Sep 27
NYU 4th of 31 teams at Wilmington Pre-National Meet 4th of 31
Sat Sep 27
Rochester 10th of 25 teams at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational 10th of 25
Fri Oct 03
CWRU 4th of 21 at All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championship 4th of 21
Sat Oct 04
Brandeis 1st of 11 at Keene St. Invitational 1st of 11
Sat Oct 04
Emory 1st of 5 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational 1st of 5
Sat Oct 04
Rochester 17th of 40 at Lehigh Paul Short Cross Country Run 17th of 40
Sat Oct 04
Washington 3rd of 8 at SIU-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational 3rd of 8
Fri Oct 10
NYU 2nd of 10 at Metropolitan Championships 2nd of 10
Sat Oct 11
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 13 at CMU Invitational 1st of 13
Sat Oct 11
Chicago 3rd of 19 at Lucian Rosa Invitational 3rd of 19
Sat Oct 18
NYU 1st, Brandeis 8th of 18 at Connecticut College 1st of 18
Sat Oct 18
Carnegie Mellon 2nd, CWRU 7th, Rochester 8th, Emory 11th of 34 at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 2nd of 34
Sat Oct 18
Washington 8th, Chicago 14th of 45 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational 8th of 45
Sat Oct 25
Rochester 7th of 11 at NYSCTC Championships 7th of 11
Sat Nov 01
Washington 1st of 8 at UAA Championships 1st of 8
@ St. Louis, MO
Thu Nov 06
Chicago 2nd of 3 at North Central Cardinal Open 2nd of 34
Sat Nov 08
NYU 13th of 43 at ECAC Division III Championships 13th of 43
@ Westfield State
Sat Nov 15
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 47 at Mideast Regional 1st of 47
@ Newville, PA
Sat Nov 15
CWRU 9th of 37 at Great Lakes Regional 9th of 37
@ Mason, OH
Sat Nov 15
NYU 6th, Rochester 11th of 41 at Atlantic Regional 6th of 41
@ Rochester, NY
Sat Nov 15
Washington 1st, Chicago 9th of 38 at Midwest Regional 1st of 38
@ Oshkosh, WI
Sat Nov 15
Brandeis 9th of 54 at New England Regional 9th of 54
@ Williamstown, MA
Sat Nov 15
Emory 1st of 28 at South Regional 1st of 28
@ Rome, GA
Sat Nov 22
Washington 4th, Carnegie Mellon 24th, Emory 29th of 32 at NCAA Championship 4th of 32
@ Mason, OH
Tue Sep 01
Emory 1st of 3 teams 1st of 3
@ Cartersville, GA
Tue Sep 01
Washington 26, Greenville 29 26-29
Fri Sep 04
CWRU 1st of 2 at Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 1st of 2
Fri Sep 04
Chicago 2nd of 11 at Midwest Classic 2nd of 11
@ Bourbonnais, IL
Sat Sep 05
Brandeis 1st of 14 at Roger Williams Invitational 1st of 14
Sat Sep 05
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
Sat Sep 05
Rochester 2nd of 4 at Flower City Opener 2nd of 4
Sat Sep 05
Washington 2nd of 8 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird 2nd of 8
Sat Sep 12
CWRU 5th of 21 at Calvin Knight Invitational 5th of 21
Sat Sep 12
Emory 3rd of 19 at Furman Classic 3rd of 19
Sat Sep 12
NYU 4th of 21 at Saratoga Invitational 4th of 21
Sat Sep 19
Brandeis 1st of 43 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 1st of 43
Sat Sep 19
CWRU 4th of 16 at Penn State-Behrend Invitational 4th of 16
Sat Sep 19
Washington 1st, Chicago 2nd of 12 at Wheaton Gil Dodd Invitational 1st, 2nd of 12
Sat Sep 19
Rochester 7th of 22 at Yellowjacket Invitational 7th of 22
Sat Sep 26
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 19 at Dickinson Invitational 1st of 19
Sat Sep 26
NYU 2nd of 19 at Dickinson Invitational 2nd of 19
Sat Sep 26
Rochester 10th of 24 at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational 10th of 24
Sat Sep 26
Emory 2nd of 11 at Charlotte Invitational 2nd of 11
Fri Oct 02
CWRU 19th of 47 at All-Ohio Championships 19th of 47
@ Cedarville College
Fri Oct 02
Chicago 4th of 16 at Illinois Intercollegiates 4th of 16
@ Bourbonnais, IL
Sat Oct 03
Canceled
Brandeis at Keene State Invitational
Sat Oct 03
Emory 1st of 5 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational 1st of 5
Sat Oct 03
Rochester 18th of 38 at Geneseo Invitational/Pre-Regional 18th of 38
Sat Oct 03
Washington 2nd of 6 at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational 2nd of 6
Fri Oct 09
NYU 2nd of 9 at NYC Metro Championships 2nd of 9
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sat Oct 10
Chicago 6th of 16 at UW-Parkside Lucian Rose Invitational 6th of 16
Sat Oct 10
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 20 at CMU Invitational 1st of 20
Sat Oct 17
Brandeis 8th, NYU 12th of 26 at Connecticut College Invitational 8th, 12th of 26
Sat Oct 17
NYU 2nd, Carnegie Mellon 3rd, CWRU 8th of 32 at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 2nd, 3rd, 8th of 32
Sat Oct 17
Washington 6th, Chicago 14th, Emory 16th of 45 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational 6th, 14th, 16th of 45
Sat Oct 17
Rochester 9th of 24 at Rowan Invitational 9th of 24
Sat Oct 31
UAA Championship at Franklin Park, Boston
Thu Nov 05
Chicago at North Central Cardinal Open
Sat Nov 07
NYU at ECAC Division III Championships
Sat Nov 14
Brandeis 14th of 55 teams at New England Regional 14th of 55
@ Waterford, CT
Sat Nov 14
Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 52 teams at Mideast Regional 3rd of 52
@ Carlisle, PA
Sat Nov 14
CWRU 9th of 36 teams at Great Lakes Regional 9th of 36
@ Terra Haute, IN
Sat Nov 14
Emory 1st of 30 teams at South/Southeast Regional 1st of 30
@ Kernstown, VA
Sat Nov 14
NYU 5th, Rochester 12th of 41 teams at Atlantic Regional 5th, 12th of 41
@ Mt. Morris, NY
Sat Nov 14
Chicago 7th, Washington 8th of 38 teams at Midwest Regional 7th, 8th of 38
@ Rock Island, IL
Sat Nov 21
NCAA Division III Championship
@ Whitetail Gold Course, Winneconne, WI
Thu Sep 01
Emory 1st of 5 at Mount Berry Watermelon Run 1st of 5
Fri Sep 02
John Carroll 26, CRWU 29 26-29
Fri Sep 02
Chicago 1st of 10 at St. Francis (IL) Invitational 1st of 10
Fri Sep 02
Rochester 4th of 6 at St. John Fisher Flower City Opener 4th of 6
Fri Sep 02
Washington 2nd of 7 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird 2nd of 7
Sat Sep 03
Brandeis 1st of 5 at Roger Williams Invitational 1st of 5
Sat Sep 03
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
Fri Sep 09
Chicago 1st of 17 at Aurora Invitational 1st of 17
Sat Sep 10
Emory 6th of 23 at Furman Classic 6th of 23
Sat Sep 10
NYU 3rd of 14 at Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invitational 3rd of 14
Sat Sep 17
Brandeis 5th of 33 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 5th of 33
Sat Sep 17
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 17 at Saint Vincent Invitational 1st of 17
Sat Sep 17
CWRU 2nd, Rochester 14th of 29 at Yellowjackets Invitational 2nd, 14th of 29
Sat Sep 17
CWRU 2nd of 11 at Behrend Invitational 2nd of 11
Sat Sep 17
Washington 1st of 14 at Gil Dodds Invitational 1st of 14
Winfield, IL
Sat Sep 17
Emory 6th of 13 at Montevallo Falcon Classic 6th of 13
Fri Sep 23
Chicago 3rd of 21 at Augustana Invitational 3rd of 21
Sat Sep 24
Rochester 2nd of 22 at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational 2nd of 22
Sat Sep 24
NYU 9th of 23 at Williams Purple Valley Classic 9th of 23
Fri Sep 30
CWRU 13th of 37 at All-Ohio Championships 13th of 37
Cedarville, OH
Fri Sep 30
Chicago 4th of 13 at Illinois Intercollegiates 4th of 13
Bourbonnais, IL
Sat Oct 01
Carnegie Mellon 3rd, Emory 5th of 43 at Greater Louisville Classic 3rd, 5th of 43
Sat Oct 01
NYU 5th, Rochester 22nd of 45 at Lehigh Paul Short Run 5th, 22nd of 45
Sat Oct 01
Rochester 15th of 24 at SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 15th of 24
Sat Oct 01
Washington 1st of 3 at SIUE-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational 1st of 3
Fri Oct 07
NYU 7th of 10 at Metropolitan Championships 7th of 10
Van Courtlandt Park
Sat Oct 08
Brandeis 1st of 41 at James Early Invitational 1st of 41
Westfield, MA
Sat Oct 08
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 9 at CMU Invitational 1st of 9
Sat Oct 08
Chicago 6th of 12 at Lucian Rosa Invitational 6th of 12
Kenosha, WI
Sat Oct 15
Brandeis 5th of 20 at Connecticut College Invitational 5th of 20
Sat Oct 15
Carnegie Mellon 1st, CWRU 6th of 32 at Inter-Regional Rumble 1st, 6th of 32
Oberlin, OH
Sat Oct 15
Washington 4th, Chicago 9th of 37 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh AAE Invitationals 4th, 9th of 37
Sat Oct 15
NYU 5th, Emory 7th, Rochester 25th of 43 at Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle 5th, 7th, 25th of 43
Sat Oct 15
Emory 3rd of 19 at Berry Invitational 3rd of 19
Sat Oct 29
UAA Championship at Emory
McIntosh Reserve Park, Whitesburg, GA
Thu Nov 03
Washington 1st of 3 at North Central College 1st of 3
Sat Nov 05
NYU 1st of 18 at ECAC Championships 1st of 18
Sat Nov 12
Brandeis 9th of 56 at New England Regional 9th of 56
Westfield, MA
Sat Nov 12
Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 52 at Mideast Regional 3rd of 52
Center Valley, PA
Sat Nov 12
CWRU 6th of 36 at Great Lakes Regional 6th of 36
Holland, MI
Sat Nov 12
Washington 4th, Chicago 9th of 33 at Midwest Regional 4th, 9th of 33
Oshkosh, WI
Sat Nov 12
NYU 4th, Rochester 19th of 43 at Atlantic Regional 4th, 19th of 43
Glassboro, NJ
Sat Nov 12
Emory 3rd of 29 at South/Southeast Regional 3rd of 29
@ Berry College Clara Bowl Course
Sat Nov 19
NCAA Division III Championship
Louisville, KY (Tom Sawyer Park)
Fri Sep 01
Brandeis 1st of 3 at Wellesley Invitational 1st of 3
Fri Sep 01
CWRU 2nd of 3 at Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 2nd of 3
Hunting Valley, OH
Fri Sep 01
Emory 1st of 5 at Georgia DIII Invitational 1st of 5
@ Mount Berry, GA
Fri Sep 01
NYU 1st of 4 at Vassar Season Starter 1st of 4
Fri Sep 01
Chicago 2nd of 13 at St. Francis Twilight Invitational 2nd of 13
Fri Sep 01
Rochester 4th of 4 at Brockport Opener 4th of 4
Fri Sep 01
Washington 20, Greenville 35 20-35
Sat Sep 02
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
@ Schenley Park, Pittsburgh
Fri Sep 08
NYU 4th of 4 at Columbia Invitational 4th of 4
Sat Sep 09
CWRU 4th of 18 at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational 4th of 18
Sat Sep 09
Emory 5th of 14 at Furman Classic 5th of 14
Sat Sep 09
Chicago 5th of 10 at Wisconsin-Parkside Midwest Open 5th of 10
Sat Sep 09
Rochester 5th of 12 at Hamilton Short Course Invitational 5th of 12
Sat Sep 16
Brandeis 2nd of 40 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 2nd of 40
Sat Sep 16
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 11 at Allegheny Invitational 1st of 11
Sat Sep 16
CWRU 4th of 11 at Allegheny Invitational 4th of 11
Sat Sep 16
Emory 1st of 9 at Georgia College Bobcat Invitational 1st of 9
Sat Sep 16
Washington 1st of 14 at Gil Dodd Invitational 1st of 14
Sat Sep 23
Rochester 19th of 26 at Williams Purple Valley Classic 19th of 26
Fri Sep 29
Carnegie Mellon 3rd, NYU 6th of 24 at Paul Short Invitational 3rd, 6th of 24
@ Lehigh University
Fri Sep 29
CWRU 9th of 38 at All-Ohio Championships 9th of 38
@ Cedarville College
Fri Sep 29
Chicago 2nd of 16 at Olivet Nazarene Midwest Intercollegiate 2nd of 16
Fri Sep 29
Washington 1st of 9 at Millikin H.W. Wright Classic 1st of 9
Sat Sep 30
Brandeis 1st of 9 at Keene State Invitational 1st of 9
Sat Sep 30
Emory 1st of 20 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational 1st of 20
Sat Sep 30
Rochester 7th of 18 at Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 7th of 18
Sat Oct 07
Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 20 at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd of 20
@ Schenley Park, Pittsburgh
Sat Oct 07
NYU 1st of 16 at Houghton Highlander Invitational 1st of 16
Sat Oct 07
Chicago 6th of 9 at Lucian Rosa Invitational 6th of 9
@ Kenosha, Wisconsin
Fri Oct 13
NYU 8th of 11 at Metropolitan Championships 8th of 11
Sat Oct 14
CWRU 2nd of 13 at Inter-Regional Rumble 2nd of 13
@ Oberlin College
Sat Oct 14
Brandeis 5th of 20 at Connecticut College Invitational 5th of 20
Sat Oct 14
Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 28 at Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational 2nd of 28
Sat Oct 14
CWRU 3rd, Rochester 10th of 17 at Yellowjacket Invitational 3rd, 10th of 17
Sat Oct 14
Washington 5th, Chicago 15th, Emory 17th of 38 at Principia Cowbell Classic 5th, 15th, 17th of 38
Sat Oct 14
Emory 1st of 18 at Berry Invitational 1st of 18
Sat Oct 28
UAA Cross Country Championship at NYU
Thu Nov 02
Washington 1st of 4 at North Central Meet 1st of 4
Sat Nov 04
NYU 1st of 12 at ECAC Championships 1st of 12
@ Hudson Valley Sports Dome
Sat Nov 11
Brandeis 6th of 54 at New England Regional Championships 6th of 54
@ Southern Maine
Sat Nov 11
Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 51 at NCAA Mideast Regional 2nd of 51
@ Big Spring HS, Newville, PA
Sat Nov 11
CWRU 7th of 36 at Great Lakes Regional 7th of 36
@ Powell, OH
Sat Nov 11
Emory 3rd of 32 at South/Southeast Regional 3rd of 32
@ Newport News, Virginia
Sat Nov 11
NYU 5th, Rochester 20th of 42 at Atlantic Regional 5th, 20th of 42
@ Houghton College
Sat Nov 11
Washington 3rd, Chicago 6th of 36 at Midwest Regional 3rd, 6th of 36
@ Rock Island, Illinois
Sat Nov 18
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
@ Principia College
Fri Aug 31
6:00 pm
Brandeis 2nd of 3 at Wellesley Invitational
Fri Aug 31
6:15 pm
CWRU 1st of 2 at Bill Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede
Fri Aug 31
7:15 pm
Emory 1st of 3 at Berry College Watermelon Run
Fri Aug 31
5:00 pm
NYU 4th of 10 at Ramapo Opener 4th of 10
Fri Aug 31
6:25 pm
Chicago 1st of 13 at St. Francis Twilight Invitational 1st of 13
Fri Aug 31
6:45 pm
Rochester 3rd of 4 at St. John Fisher Early Season Opener
Sat Sep 01
9:00 am
Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 4 at Duquesne Duals 2nd of 4
Sat Sep 08
10:00 am
NYU 4th of 6 at Vassar Invitational 4th of 6
Sat Sep 15
8:30 am
NYU 2nd of 23 at Rowan Bill Fritz Invitational 2nd of 23
Sat Sep 15
10:00 am
Brandeis 13th of 41 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 13th of 41
Sat Sep 15
10:40 am
Carnegie Mellon 1st, CWRU 2nd of 10 at Allegheny Invitational 1st, 2nd of 10
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Emory at Furman Classic
Sat Sep 15
9:15 am
Washington 1st, Chicago 3rd of 17 at Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational 1st, 3rd of 17
Sat Sep 15
11:00 am
Rochester 5th of 15 at Yellowjacket Invitational 5th of 15
Sat Sep 15
Emory 4th of 25 at Montevallo Falcon Classic 4th of 25
Sat Sep 29
12:00 pm
Brandeis 6th of 19 at Bowdoin Invitational 6th of 19
Sat Sep 29
1:00 pm
Carnegie Mellon 11th of 41 at Paul Short Invitational 11th of 41
@ Lehigh University
Sat Sep 29
1:00 pm
CWRU 8th of 39 at All-Ohio Championships 8th of 39
@ University of Akron
Sat Sep 29
9:50 am
Emory 5th of 20 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational 5th of 20
Sat Sep 29
11:15 am
Washington 7th, Chicago 10th at 26 at Loyola Lakefront Invitational 7th, 10th of 26
Sat Sep 29
11:00 am
Rochester 10th of 23 at Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 10th of 23
Sat Sep 29
NYU 15th, Rochester 19th of 44 at at Paul Short Invitational 15th, 19th of 44
@ Lehigh University
Fri Oct 05
4:00 pm
Chicago 2nd of 21 at Benedictine Invitational 2nd of 21
Sat Oct 06
10:00 am
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 9 at CMU Invitational 1st of 9
Sat Oct 13
12:00 pm
Brandeis 6th of 19 at Connecticut College Invitational 6th of 19
Sat Oct 13
11:00 am
Carnegie Mellon 4th, NYU 8th of 42 at Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational 4th, 8th of 42
Sat Oct 13
10:00 am
CWRU 1st of 27 at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 1st of 27
Sat Oct 13
11:30 am
Washington 2nd, Chicago 9th, Emory 15th of 50 at NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals 2nd, 9th, 15th of 50
Sat Oct 13
10:00 am
Emory 4th of 20 at Berry Invitational 4th of 20
Sat Oct 13
Rochester 7th of 19 at at Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational 7th of 19
Fri Oct 19
9:00 am
NYU 2nd of 4 at Monmouth Tune-Up 2nd of 4
Sat Oct 20
9:30 am
Emory 7th of 18 at Bobcat Invitational 7th of 18
@ Milledgeville, Georgia/The Farm at Georgia College
Sun Oct 28
12:00 pm
UAA Cross Country Championship
Hosted by University of Chicago at Somers, Wisconsin
Thu Nov 01
4:00 pm
Washington 1st of 4 at North Central Meet 1st of 4
Sat Nov 03
11:00 am
NYU 2nd of 11 at ECAC Championships 2nd of 11
Sat Nov 10
12:00 pm
Brandeis 23rd of 58 at New England Division III Championships 23rd of 58
@ Bowdoin University/Brunswick, Maine
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 52 at Mideast Regional 1st of 52
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
CWRU 4th of 38 at Great Lakes Regional 4th of 38
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
Emory 2nd of 33 at South/Southeast Regional 2nd of 33
@ Berry College/Clara Bowl
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
NYU 9th, Rochester 10th of 45 at Atlantic Regional 9th, 10th of 45
@ Rowan University/Glassboro, New Jersey
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
Washington 3rd, Chicago 6th of 35 at Midwest Regional 3rd, 6th of 35
Sat Nov 17
1:00 pm
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
@ Oshkosh, Wisconsin
View Full Schedule