No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 29
Brandeis 21, Southern Maine 34 Brandeis 21-34
Fri Aug 29
Chicago 1st of 11 at Elmhurst Earlybird Invitational 1st of 11
Elmhurst Earlybird Invitational
Sat Aug 30
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
Sat Aug 30
CWRU 1st of 2 at Bill Sudeck Classic 1st of 2
Bill Sudeck Classic
Sat Aug 30
Emory 1st of 4 at Berry College Fall Invitational 1st of 4
Berry College Fall Invitational
Sat Aug 30
Washington 2nd of 10 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird 2nd of 10
Gabby Reuveni Early Bird
Fri Sep 05
Chicago 1st of 7 teams at Midwest Classic 1st of 7
Sat Sep 06
Rochester 4th of 13 teams at Oswego State Invitational 4th of 13
Fri Sep 12
Carnegie Mellon 2nd of 6 teams at Slippery Rock 2nd of 6
Sat Sep 13
CWRU 4th of 25 teams at Calvin Knight Invitational 4th of 25
Sat Sep 13
CWRU at Penn State-Behrend Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Emory 1st of 17 teams at Furman Classic 1st of 17
Sat Sep 13
NYU 3rd of 14 teams at Rensselaer Invitational 3rd of 14
Sat Sep 20
Washington 2nd, Chicago 4th of 15 teams at Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational WU 2nd, UC 4th of 15
Sat Sep 20
Brandeis 5th of 38 teams at Dartmouth Invitational 5th of 38
Sat Sep 20
Rochester 4th of 22 teams at Yellowjacket Invitational 4th of 22
Sat Sep 20
Carnegie Mellon 9th and 4th at Dickinson Long/Short Invitational 9th and 4th
Sat Sep 20
NYU 1st of 6 teams at Monmouth Invitational 1st of 6
@ Holmdel Park Monmouth Invitational
Fri Sep 26
Chicago 1st of 35 teams at Augustana Invitational 1st of 35
Sat Sep 27
Emory 1st of 7 teams at Charlotte Invitational 1st of 7
Sat Sep 27
NYU 3rd of 27 teams at Wilmington Pre-National Meet 3rd of 27
Sat Sep 27
Rochester 17th of 23 teams at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational 17th of 23
Fri Oct 03
CWRU 4th of 20 at All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championship 4th of 20
Sat Oct 04
Brandeis 2nd of 14 at Keene St. Invitational 2nd of 14
Sat Oct 04
Emory 1st of 5 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational 1st of 5
Sat Oct 04
Rochester 17th of 40 at at Lehigh Paul Short Cross Country Run 17th of 40
Sat Oct 04
Washington 1st of 6 at SIU-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational 1st of 6
Fri Oct 10
NYU 4th of 12 at Metropolitan Championships 4th of 12
Sat Oct 11
Chicago 4th of 25 at Lucian Rosa Invitational 4th of 25
Sat Oct 11
Carnegie Mellon 4th of 17 at CMU Invitational 4th of 17
Sat Oct 18
NYU 4th, Brandeis 6th of 19 at Connecticut College Invitational 4th of 19
Sat Oct 18
CWRU 4th, Emory 7th, Carnegie Mellon 8th, Rochester 11th of 40 at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 4th of 40
Sat Oct 18
Washington 7th, Chicago 9th of 42 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational 7th of 42
Sat Oct 25
Rochester 3rd of 10 at NYSCTC Championships 3rd of 10
Sat Nov 01
Washington 1st of 8 at UAA Championships 1st of 8
@ St. Louis, MO
Thu Nov 06
Chicago 3rd of 7 at North Central Cardinal Open 3rd of 7
Sat Nov 15
Carnegie Mellon 7th of 52 at Mideast Regional 7th of 52
@ Newville, PA
Sat Nov 15
CWRU 5th of 35 at Great Lakes Regional 5th of 35
@ Mason, OH
Sat Nov 15
NYU 9th, Rochester 11th of 40 at Atlantic Regional 9th of 40
@ Rochester, NY
Sat Nov 15
Washington 1st, Chicago 3rd of 41 at Midwest Regional 1st of 41
@ Oshkosh, WI
Sat Nov 15
Brandeis 13th of 57 at New England Regional 13th of 57
@ Williamstown, MA
Sat Nov 15
Emory 1st of 29 at South Regional 1st of 29
@ Rome, GA
Sat Nov 22
Washington 4th, Chicago 12th, Emory 29th of 32 at NCAA Championship 4th of 32
@ Mason, OH
Tue Sep 01
Emory 1st of 4 teams 1st of 4
@ Cartersville, GA
Tue Sep 01
Washington 23, Greenville 32 23-32
Fri Sep 04
CWRU 1st of 3 at Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 1st of 3
Fri Sep 04
Chicago 1st of 9 at Midwest Classic 1st of 9
Bourbonnais, IL
Sat Sep 05
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
Sat Sep 05
Brandeis 2nd of 15 at Roger Williams Invitational 2nd of 15
Sat Sep 05
Rochester 1st of 5 at Flower City Opener 1st of 5
Sat Sep 05
Washington 2nd of 11 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird 2nd of 11
Sat Sep 12
CWRU 4th of 25 at Calvin Knight Invitational 4th of 25
Sat Sep 12
Emory 1st of 22 at Furman Classic 1st of 22
Sat Sep 12
NYU 7th of 21 at Saratoga Invitational 7th of 21
Sat Sep 19
Brandeis 1st of 42 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 1st of 42
Sat Sep 19
CWRU 6th of 20 at Penn State-Behrend Invitational 6th of 20
Sat Sep 19
Washington 1st, Chicago 2nd of 13 at Wheaton Gil Dodd Invitational 1st, 2nd of 13
Sat Sep 19
Rochester 2nd of 20 at Yellowjacket Invitational 2nd of 20
Sat Sep 26
Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 18 at Dickinson Invitational 3rd of 18
Sat Sep 26
NYU 4th of 18 at Dickinson Invitational 4th of 18
Sat Sep 26
Rochester 9th of 20 at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational 9th of 20
Fri Oct 02
CWRU 16th of 47 at All-Ohio Championships 16th of 47
@ Cedarville College
Fri Oct 02
Chicago 1st of 17 at Illinois Intercollegiates 1st of 17
@ Bourbonnais, IL
Sat Oct 03
Brandeis at Keene State Invitational Canceled
Sat Oct 03
Emory 1st of 6 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational 1st of 6
Sat Oct 03
Rochester 8th of 32 at Geneseo Invitational/Pre-Regional 8th of 32
Sat Oct 03
Washington 1st of 7 at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational 1st of 7
Fri Oct 09
NYU 6th of 14 at NYC Metro Championships 6th of 14
@ Van Cortlandt Park
Sat Oct 10
Chicago 4th of 16 at UW-Parkside Lucian Rose Invitational 4th of 16
Sat Oct 10
Carnegie Mellon 4th of 21 at CMU Invitational 4th of 21
Sat Oct 17
Brandeis 6th, NYU 22nd of 24 at Connecticut College Invitational 6th, 22nd of 24
Sat Oct 17
Carnegie Mellon 1st, CWRU 2nd, NYU 4th of 29 at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 1st, 2nd, 4th of 29
Sat Oct 17
Washington 1st, Chicago 3rd, Emory 5th of 46 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational 1st, 3rd, 5th of 46
Sat Oct 17
Rochester 3rd of 24 at Rowan Invitational 3rd of 24
Sat Oct 31
UAA Championship at Franklin Park, Boston
Thu Nov 05
Chicago at North Central Cardinal Open
Sat Nov 07
NYU at ECAC Division III Championships
Sat Nov 14
Emory 1st of 27 at South/Southeast Regional 1st of 27
@ Kernstown, VA
Sat Nov 14
Brandeis 8th of 56 teams at New England Regional 8th of 56
@ Waterford, CT
Sat Nov 14
Carnegie Mellon 7th of 50 teams at Mideast Regional 7th of 50
@ Carlisle, PA
Sat Nov 14
CWRU 4th of 33 teams at Great Lakes Regional 4th of 33
@ Terra Haute, IN
Sat Nov 14
Rochester 5th, NYU 10th of 37 teams at Atlantic Regional 5th, 10th of 37
@ Mt. Morris, NY
Sat Nov 14
Washington 1st, Chicago 3rd of 40 teams at Midwest Regional 1st, 3rd of 40
@ Rock Island, IL
Sat Nov 21
NCAA Division III Championship
@ Whitetail Gold Course, Winneconne, WI
Thu Sep 01
Emory 1st of 6 at Berry College 1st of 6
Fri Sep 02
CWRU 1st of 3 at Bill Sudeck Classic 1st of 3
Fri Sep 02
Chicago 1st of 11 at St. Francis (IL) Invitational 1st of 11
Fri Sep 02
Rochester 5th of 6 at St. John Fisher Flower City Opener 5th of 6
Fri Sep 02
Washington 2nd of 9 at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird 2nd of 9
Sat Sep 03
Brandeis 1st of 5 at Roger Williams Invitational 1st of 5
Sat Sep 03
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
Fri Sep 09
Chicago 1st of 14 at Aurora Invitational 1st of 14
Sat Sep 10
Emory 2nd of 17 at Furman Classic 2nd of 17
Sat Sep 10
NYU 8th of 15 at Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invitational 8th of 15
Sat Sep 17
Brandeis 1st of 37 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 1st of 37
Sat Sep 17
Carnegie Mellon 4th of 18 at Saint Vincent Invitational 4th of 18
Sat Sep 17
CWRU 5th, Rochester 13th of 26 at Yellowjackets Invitational 5th, 13th of 26
Sat Sep 17
CWRU 8th of 13 at Behrend Invitational 8th of 13
Sat Sep 17
Washington 1st of 12 at Gil Dodds Invitational 1st of 12
Winfield, IL
Sat Sep 17
Emory 4th of 12 at Montevallo Falcon Classic 4th of 12
Fri Sep 23
Chicago 1st of 24 at Augustana Invitational 1st of 24
Sat Sep 24
Rochester 4th of 21 at Roberts Wesleyan Harry Anderson Invitational 4th of 21
Sat Sep 24
NYU 12th of 23 at Williams Purple Valley Classic 12th of 23
Fri Sep 30
CWRU 14th of 43 at All-Ohio Championships 14th of 43
Cedarville, OH
Fri Sep 30
Chicago 1st of 13 at Illinois Intercollegiates 1st of 13
Bourbonnais, IL
Sat Oct 01
Emory 3rd, Carnegie Mellon 14th of 39 at Greater Louisville Classic 3rd, 14th of 39
Sat Oct 01
Rochester 26th, NYU 37th of 42 at Lehigh Paul Short Run 26th, 37th of 42
Sat Oct 01
Rochester 12th of 22 at SUNY Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 12th of 22
Sat Oct 01
Washington 1st of 3 at SIUE-Edwardsville John Flamer Invitational 1st of 3
Fri Oct 07
NYU 8th of 12 at Metropolitan Championships 8th of 12
Van Courtlandt Park
Sat Oct 08
Brandeis 4th of 41 at James Early Invitational 4th of 41
Westfield, MA
Sat Oct 08
Carnegie Mellon 4th of 10 at CMU Invitational 4th of 10
Sat Oct 08
Chicago at Lucian Rosa Invitational
Kenosha, WI
Sat Oct 15
CWRU 6th, Carnegie Mellon 14th of 29 at Inter-Regional Rumble 6th, 14th of 29
Oberlin, OH
Sat Oct 15
Brandeis 5th of 21 at Connecticut College Invitational 5th of 21
Sat Oct 15
Washington 1st, Chicago 3rd of 36 at Wisconsin-Oshkosh AAE Invitational 1st, 3rd of 36
Sat Oct 15
Emory 8th, Rochester 16th, NYU 30th of 45 at Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle 8th, 16th, 30th of 45
Sat Oct 15
Emory 4th of 14 at Berry Invitational 4th of 14
Sat Oct 29
UAA Championship at Emory
McIntosh Reserve Park, Whitesburg, GA
Thu Nov 03
Washington 2nd of 7 at North Central College 2nd of 7
Sat Nov 12
Emory 1st of 27 at South/Southeast Regional 1st of 27
@ Berry College Clara Bowl Course
Sat Nov 12
Brandeis 6th of 59 at New England Regional 6th of 59
Westfield, MA
Sat Nov 12
Carnegie Mellon 10th of 51 at Mideast Regional 10th of 51
Center Valley, PA
Sat Nov 12
CWRU 11th of 31 at Great Lakes Regional 11th of 31
Holland, MI
Sat Nov 12
Washington 1st, 3rd of 38 at Midwest Regional 1st, 3rd of 38
Oshkosh, WI
Sat Nov 12
Rochester 7th, NYU 18th of 43 at Atlantic Regional 7th, 18th of 43
Glassboro, NJ
Sat Nov 19
NCAA Division III Championship
Louisville, KY (Tom Sawyer Park)
Fri Sep 01
Brandeis 1st of 4 at Wellesley Invitational 1st of 4
Fri Sep 01
CWRU 1st of 4 at Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 1st of 4
Hunting Valley, OH
Fri Sep 01
Emory 1st of 5 at Georgia DIII Invitational 1st of 5
@ Mount Berry, GA
Fri Sep 01
NYU 2nd of 4 at Vassar Season Starter 2nd of 4
Fri Sep 01
Chicago 1st of 11 at St. Francis Twilight Invitational 1st of 11
Fri Sep 01
Rochester 4th of 5 at Brockport Opener 4th of 5
Fri Sep 01
Washington 15, Greenville 49 15-49
Sat Sep 02
Carnegie Mellon at Duquesne Duals
@ Schenley Park, Pittsburgh
Fri Sep 08
NYU 4th of 4 at Columbia Invitational 4th of 4
Sat Sep 09
CWRU 6th of 16 at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational 6th of 16
Sat Sep 09
Emory 5th of 17 at Furman Classic 5th of 17
Sat Sep 09
Chicago 3rd of 11 at Wisconsin-Parkside Midwest Open 3rd of 11
Sat Sep 09
Rochester 1st of 11 at Hamilton Short Course Invitational 1st of 11
Sat Sep 16
Brandeis 3rd of 40 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 3rd of 40
Sat Sep 16
Carnegie Mellon 1st of 11 at Allegheny Invitational 1st of 11
Sat Sep 16
CWRU 2nd of 11 at Allegheny Gator Invitational 2nd of 11
Sat Sep 16
Emory 3rd of 15 at Georgia College Bobcat Invitational 3rd of 15
Sat Sep 16
Washington 1st of 13 at Gil Dodd Invitational 1st of 13
@ Winfield, Illinois
Sat Sep 23
Rochester 16th of 26 at Williams Purple Valley Classic 16th of 26
Fri Sep 29
Carnegie Mellon 6th, NYU 10th of 20 at Paul Short Invitational 6th, 10th of 20
@ Lehigh University
Fri Sep 29
CWRU 14th of 40 at All-Ohio Championships 14th of 40
Cedarville College
Fri Sep 29
Chicago 1st of 10 at Olivet Nazarene Midwest Intercollegiate 1st of 10
Fri Sep 29
Washington 1st of 8 at Millikin H.W. Wright Classic 1st of 8
Sat Sep 30
Brandeis 1st of 9 at Keene State Invitational 1st of 9
Sat Sep 30
Emory 1st of 21 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational 1st of 21
Sat Sep 30
Rochester 4th of 15 at Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 4th of 15
Sat Oct 07
Carnegie Mellon 5th of 16 at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 5th of 16
Schenley Park, Pittsburgh
Sat Oct 07
NYU 2nd of 16 at Houghton Highlander Invitational 2nd of 16
Sat Oct 07
Chicago 5th of 10 at Lucian Rosa Invitational 5th of 10
@ Kenosha, Wisconsin
Fri Oct 13
NYU 8th of 14 at Metropolitan Championships 8th of 14
Sat Oct 14
CWRU at Inter-Regional Rumble
@ Oberlin College
Sat Oct 14
Brandeis 6th of 21 at Connecticut College Invitational 6th of 21
Sat Oct 14
Carnegie Mellon 6th of 26 at Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational 6th of 26
Sat Oct 14
CWRU 2nd, Rochester 4th of 13 at Yellowjacket Invitational 2nd, 4th of 13
Sat Oct 14
Washington 5th, Chicago 8th, Emory 11th of 36 at Principia Cowbell Classic 5th, 8th, 11th of 36
Sat Oct 14
Emory 3rd of 23 at Berry Invitational 3rd of 23
Sat Oct 28
UAA Cross Country Championship at NYU
Thu Nov 02
Washington 1st of 8 at North Central Meet 1st of 8
Sat Nov 04
NYU 1st of 12 at ECAC Championships 1st of 12
@ Hudson Valley Sports Dome
Sat Nov 11
Brandeis 8th of 56 at New England Regional Championships 8th of 56
@ Southern Maine
Sat Nov 11
Carnegie Mellon 4th of 49 at NCAA Mideast Regional 4th of 49
@ Big Spring HS, Newville, PA
Sat Nov 11
CWRU 8th of 35 at Great Lakes Regional 8th of 35
@ Powell, OH
Sat Nov 11
Emory 4th of 31 at South/Southeast Regional 4th of 31
@ Newport News, Virginia
Sat Nov 11
Rochester 7th, NYU 9th of 41 at Atlantic Regional 7th, 9th of 41
@ Houghton College
Sat Nov 11
Washington 2nd, Chicago 5th of 37 at Midwest Regional 2nd, 5th of 37
@ Rock Island, Illinois
Sat Nov 18
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
@ Principia College
Fri Aug 31
6:00 pm
Brandeis 1st of 4 at Wellesley Invitational
Fri Aug 31
6:15 pm
CWRU 1st of 3 at Bill Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede
Fri Aug 31
7:15 pm
Emory 1st of 2 at Berry College Watermelon Run
Fri Aug 31
5:00 pm
NYU 3rd of 11 at Ramapo Opener 3rd of 11
Fri Aug 31
6:25 pm
Chicago 1st of 14 at St. Francis Twilight Invitational 1st of 14
Fri Aug 31
6:45 pm
Rochester 1st of 4 at St. John Fisher Early Season Opener
Sat Sep 01
9:00 am
Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 6 at Duquesne Duals 3rd of 6
Sat Sep 08
10:00 am
NYU 4th of 7 at Vassar Invitational 4th of 7
Sat Sep 15
10:00 am
NYU 5th of 17 at Rowan Bill Fritz Invitational 5th of 17
Sat Sep 15
10:00 am
Brandeis 1st of 45 at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 1st of 45
Sat Sep 15
10:40 am
Carnegie Mellon 1st, CWRU 2nd of 7 at Allegheny Invitational 1st, 2nd of 7
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Emory at Furman Classic
Sat Sep 15
9:15 am
Washington 1st, 3rd of 17 at Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational 1st, 3rd of 17
Sat Sep 15
11:00 am
Rochester 2nd of 16 at Yellowjacket Invitational 2nd of 16
Sat Sep 15
Emory 3rd of 22 at Montevallo Falcon Classic 3rd of 22
Sat Sep 29
12:00 pm
Brandeis 1st of 18 at Bowdoin Invitational 1st of 18
Sat Sep 29
1:00 pm
Rochester 4th, Carnegie Mellon 13th, NYU 43rd of 43 at Paul Short Invitational 4th, 13th, 43rd of 43
@ Lehigh University
Sat Sep 29
1:00 pm
CWRU 14th of 38 at All-Ohio Championships 14th of 38
@ University of Akron
Sat Sep 29
9:50 am
Emory 2nd of 19 at Jacksonville State Foothills Invitational 2nd of 19
Sat Sep 29
11:15 am
Washington 6th, Chicago 16th of 33 at Loyola Lakefront Invitational 6th, 16th of 33
Sat Sep 29
11:00 am
Rochester 6th of 19 at Geneseo Mike Woods Invitational 6th of 19
Fri Oct 05
4:00 pm
Chicago 1st of 20 at Benedictine Invitational 1st of 20
Sat Oct 06
10:00 am
Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 9 at CMU Invitational 3rd of 9
Sat Oct 13
12:00 pm
Brandeis at Connecticut College Invitational
Sat Oct 13
11:00 am
Rochester 4th, Carnegie Mellon 7th, NYU 31st of 39 at Rowan Inter-Regional Invitational 4th, 7th, 31st of 39
Sat Oct 13
10:00 am
CWRU 2nd of 26 at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble 2nd of 26
Sat Oct 13
11:30 am
Washington 1st, Brandeis 3rd, Chicago 7th, Emory 10th of 52 at NCAA Division III Pre-Nationals 1st, 3rd, 7th, 10th of 52
@ Winnecone, Wisconsin/Lake Breeze Golf Club
Sat Oct 13
10:00 am
Emory 7th of 24 at Berry Invitational 7th of 24
Fri Oct 19
9:00 am
NYU 1st of 3 at Monmouth Tune-Up 1st of 3
Sat Oct 20
9:30 am
Emory 5th of 19 at Bobcat Invitational 5th of 19
@ Milledgeville, Georgia/The Farm at Georgia College
Sun Oct 28
1:00 pm
UAA Cross Country Championship
Hosted by University of Chicago at Somers, Wisconsin
Thu Nov 01
4:00 pm
Washington 1st of 6 at North Central Meet 1st of 6
Sat Nov 03
11:00 am
NYU 3rd of 8 at ECAC Championships 3rd of 8
Sat Nov 10
12:00 pm
Brandeis 4th of 57 at New England Division III Championships 4th of 57
@ Bowdoin University/Brunswick, Maine
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 47 at Mideast Regional 3rd of 47
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
CWRU 8th of 33 at Great Lakes Regional 8th of 33
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
Emory 1st of 32 at South/Southeast Regional 1st of 32
@ Berry College/Clara Bowl
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
Rochester 5th, NYU 25th of 44 at Atlantic Regional 25th of 44
@ Rowan University/Glassboro, New Jersey
Sat Nov 10
11:00 am
Washington 1st, Chicago 4th of 36 at Midwest Regional 1st, 4th of 36
Sat Nov 17
1:00 pm
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
@ Oshkosh, Wisconsin
View Full Schedule