2019 UAA Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 13 LaGrange 1 Emory 2 Final
Fri. 15 Pacific Lutheran 9 Emory 5 Final
Sat. 16 Whitworth 7 Emory 12 Final
Sun. 17 Chris. Newport   Emory   Cancelled
Thu. 21 Washington and Lee 4 Emory 11 Final
Fri. 22 Washington and Lee   Emory   Postponed
Sat. 23 Washington and Lee 4 Emory 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 5 Spalding 6 Final
  Washington and Lee 6 Emory 8 Final
Sun. 24 Case Western Reserve 0 Spalding 2 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 10 Hendrix 11 Final
  Case Western Reserve 2 Spalding 3 Final - 10 innings
  Washington (Mo.) 12 Benedictine (IL) 5 Final
  @ Conway, Ark.
Tue. 26 Emory 5 Berry 3 Final
Wed. 27 Fontbonne 6 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
Thu. 28 John Jay 4 New York U. 16 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Dubuque 2 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  Case Western Reserve   Wash. & Jeff.   Cancelled
  Dubuque 3 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve   Wash. & Jeff.   Cancelled
Sat. 2 Allegheny 4 Case Western Reserve 11 Final
  Roanoke 4 Emory 5 Final
  Roanoke 3 Emory 1 Final
  Allegheny 3 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
Mon. 4 Brandeis   Mass.-Boston   Postponed
  will be made up as part of a DH on 4/23 at Brandeis
Wed. 6 Emory 3 Oglethorpe 6 Final
Fri. 8 SUNY Canton 0 New York U. 8 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 New York U. 13 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 9 SUNY Canton 3 New York U. 6 Final
  Bowdoin 2 Brandeis 4 Final
  @ Northboro, Mass
  Bowdoin 3 Brandeis 9 Final
  @ Northboro, Mass.
  Luther 0 Washington (Mo.) 7 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Sun. 10 Luther 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final - 11 innings
  Luther 6 Washington (Mo.) 8 Final
  Case Western Reserve 9 Oglethorpe 0 Final
Mon. 11 Case Western Reserve 6 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Farmingdale State 7 New York U. 8 Final
  Brandeis 15 Tufts 17 Final
  At New England Baseball Complex (Northborough, Mass.)
Tue. 12 Case Western Reserve 8 Roger Williams 9 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Brandeis 17 Nichols 14 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Roger Williams 11 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Emory 4 Birmingham Southern 8 Final
Wed. 13 Roger Williams 1 Case Western Reserve 19 Final - 7 innings
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Washington (Mo.) 5 Lesley 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Emory 0 LaGrange 1 Final - 15 innings
Thu. 14 Case Western Reserve 8 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
  Washington (Mo.) 17 Westfield St. 4 Final
  Russmatt Tournament @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Brandeis 10 WPI 6 Final
Fri. 15 Western New Eng. 2 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
  Alfred St. 8 New York U. 2 Final
  @ Tampa, FL
Sat. 16 Middlebury 10 Emory 5 Final
  Brandeis 3 Clark University 20 Final
  Case Western Reserve 12 Western New Eng. 2 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, SC
  Brandeis 10 Clark University 3 Final
  Concordia (TX) 4 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Middlebury 16 Emory 5 Final
  Alfred St. 3 New York U. 15 Final
  @ Tampa, FL
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Concordia (TX) 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun. 17 Trinity (Conn.) 6 Case Western Reserve 18 Final
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Wentworth 1 Brandeis 13 Final
  Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
  Middlebury 2 Emory 8 Final
  Framingham St. 8 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wentworth 2 Brandeis 15 Final
  Northboro, Mass. (NE Baseball Complex)
  New York U. 4 New Paltz 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Mon. 18 New York U. 16 Illinois Tech 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
Tue. 19 Berry 12 Emory 4 Final
  Plattsburgh 2 New York U. 4 Final
  @ Tampa, FL
Wed. 20 New York U.   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
  @ Tampa, FL
Thu. 21 Illinois Tech   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Suffolk   Brandeis   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Fredonia   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Brandeis   Salem St.   12:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Fredonia   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Salem St.   3:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Marietta   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Marietta   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Brandeis   Springfield   3:30 PM
Tue. 26 Brandeis   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Piedmont   Emory   3:00 PM
  New Paltz   New York U.   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Mt. St. Vincent   New York U.   4:00 PM
Fri. 29 Brandeis *   Emory   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Brandeis *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Emory   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  CCNY   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Emory   12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Birmingham Southern   Emory   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Bowdoin   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Emory   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Emory   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Huntingdon   Emory   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Oglethorpe   Emory   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Newbury College   Brandeis   3:30 PM
Thu. 11 Becker   Brandeis   3:30 PM
Fri. 12 Case Western Reserve *   Emory   3:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Case Western Reserve *   Emory   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   3:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Alumni Day
Sun. 14 Case Western Reserve *   Emory   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Curry   Brandeis   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Brandeis   Trinity (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Emory   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 St. Joseph's (Brkln)   New York U.   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Case Western Reserve   Wooster   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 New York U. *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 New York U. *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  New York U. *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 21 New York U. *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Wooster   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 New York U.   Rutgers-Newark   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Webster   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Emory *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   4:30 PM
Sat. 27 Emory *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Emory *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Wheaton (Ill.)   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Wheaton (Ill.)   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  Emory *   New York U.   12:00 PM
Tue. 30 John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Yeshiva   New York U.   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Thu. 2 New York U.   Stevens Institute   7:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Brandeis   7:00 PM
* Conference