2020 UAA Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Fri. 7 Va. Wesleyan   Emory   3:00 PM
  @ Demorest, GA (Piedmont College)
Sat. 8 Birmingham Southern   Emory   1:00 PM
  @ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College)
Sun. 9 Emory   Piedmont   4:00 PM
Fri. 14 Millsaps   Emory   2:00 PM
  @ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College)
Sat. 15 Lynchburg   Emory   2:00 PM
  @ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College)
Sun. 16 Emory   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
Tue. 18 Emory   Berry   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 DePauw   Emory   11:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   Hendrix   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Earlham   3:00 PM
  DePauw   Emory   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Hendrix   5:30 PM
Sun. 23 Case Western Reserve   Earlham   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Hendrix   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Earlham   3:00 PM
Wed. 26 Piedmont   Emory   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   2:00 PM
Fri. 28 Emory   Covenant   2:00 PM
Sat. 29 Plattsburgh   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Brandeis   WPI   12:00 PM
  Covenant   Emory   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Wash. & Jeff.   1:00 PM
  Illinois Tech   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Plattsburgh   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Covenant   Emory   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Wash. & Jeff.   3:00 PM
  Illinois Tech   Washington (Mo.)   4:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Roger Williams   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Wooster   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Illinois Tech   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 3 Berry   Emory   2:00 PM
Wed. 4 MacMurray   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 New York U.   Wm. Paterson   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 Mary Washington   Emory   2:00 PM
  Stevens Institute   New York U.   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 SUNY Canton   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Mary Washington   Emory   11:00 AM
  SUNY Canton   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Emory   2:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Coe   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 8 Coe   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Coe   Washington (Mo.)   3:30 PM
Mon. 9 Roger Williams   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Alfred St.   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Tue. 10 TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Emory   LaGrange   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Alfred St.   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  John Jay   New York U.   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Roger Williams   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Fri. 13 TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Cortland   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Emory   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Southern Me.   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Wilmington (Ohio)   Emory   1:00 PM
  @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham-Southern)
Sun. 15 Oswego   Case Western Reserve   10:00 AM
  Spartan Southern Classic @ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
  Emory   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
Wed. 18 Wentworth   Brandeis   TBA
Fri. 20 Emory   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Emory   2:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   4:30 PM
Sun. 22 Case Western Reserve   Marietta   12:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Marietta   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 LaGrange   Emory   3:00 PM
  John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Case Western Reserve   John Carroll   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   3:30 PM
Sat. 28 Brandeis *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Brandeis *   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Allegheny   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Allegheny   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
Tue. 31 Baldwin Wallace   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Webster   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Fri. 3 Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   3:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 New York U. *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Case Western Reserve   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  New York U. *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 7 Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 8 Springfield   Brandeis   TBA
Thu. 9 CCNY   New York U.   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Emory *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   New York U.   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Emory *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Emory *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 12 Emory *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
Tue. 14 Trinity (Conn.)   Brandeis   3:30 PM
Thu. 16 Mass.-Boston   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Fri. 17 Emory *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   3:30 PM
Sat. 18 Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Emory   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Emory *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Emory *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
Fri. 24 New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 AM
  New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   4:30 PM
Sun. 26 New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
Wed. 29 Brandeis   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
  Heidelberg   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
  New Paltz   New York U.   4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 St. Elizabeth   New York U.   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 St. Elizabeth   New York U.   12:00 PM
Wed. 6 New York U.   Ramapo   4:00 PM
Thu. 7 Ramapo   New York U.   4:00 PM
* Conference