2019-20 UAA Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Brandeis   WPI   7:00 PM
  Central (Iowa)   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
  Bill Sudeck Tournament
Sat. 9 Emory   Guilford   TBA
  Greenville or Centre   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Bill Sudeck Tournament (1 PM or 3 PM)
  Oberlin   New York U.   7:00 PM
Sun. 10 Washington (Mo.)   Illinois Col.   4:00 PM
  Chicago   Millikin   5:00 PM
Tue. 12 Emory   Berry   7:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Geneseo   7:00 PM
  Allegheny   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
Wed. 13 Case Western Reserve   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Hobart   New York U.   7:00 PM
  Brandeis   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Lake Forest   Chicago   8:30 PM
Fri. 15 Carnegie Mellon   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Misericordia   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Washington (Mo.)   Wis.-Whitewater   9:00 PM
Sat. 16 TBA   Rochester (N.Y.)   TBA
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  New York U.   Mitchell   7:30 PM
  @ Biddeford, ME
  Washington (Mo.)   Wis.-Platteville   8:00 PM
Sun. 17 New York U.   TBA   1:00 PM
  U. of New England Tournament @ Biddeford, NE
Mon. 18 Emerson   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Ill. Wesleyan   Chicago   8:00 PM
Wed. 20 Brandeis   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Sewanee   Emory   7:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Carnegie Mellon   7:30 PM
Thu. 21 St. John Fisher   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Fri. 22 Coe   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  36th Annual Lopata Classic
Sat. 23 Whitworth/UW-Eau Claire   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  36th Annual Lopata Classic
  Case Western Reserve   Kalamazoo   1:00 PM
  DePauw   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Midway Classic
  Carnegie Mellon   Marymount (Va.)   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Emory   4:00 PM
  Wells   New York U.   5:00 PM
  NYU Tip-Off
  Nazareth   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Sun. 24 TBA   Chicago   TBA
  Midway Classic
  TBA   New York U.   12:00 PM
  NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 26 Brandeis   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Covenant   Emory   7:00 PM
  Denison   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Hobart   8:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Wheaton (Ill.)   Chicago   9:00 PM
Sat. 30 TBA   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  Washington College   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Keuka   Rochester (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
  Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament
 
December
Sun. 1 TBA   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  TBA   Rochester (N.Y.)   TBA
  Holiday Inn Rochester Downtown Tournament
  Augustana (Ill.)   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Emory   2:00 PM
  Maryville Thanksgiving Classic @ Maryville, TN
  New York U.   Rosemont   2:00 PM
  Emory   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
Tue. 3 Brandeis   Lasell   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Emory   LaGrange   7:00 PM
  La Roche   Carnegie Mellon   7:30 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Thiel   8:00 PM
  Rhodes   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Adrian   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Tufts   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  New England Big Four Challenge @ Salem, Mass. (Salem State)
  Penn St.-Behrend   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Piedmont   Emory   4:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Chicago   4:00 PM
Sun. 8 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  New England Big Four Challenge (Consolation 12 pm, Championship 2 pm) @ Salem, Mass. (Salem State)
Tue. 10 Ithaca   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   9:00 PM
Wed. 11 New York U.   Hunter   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Chicago   Caltech   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Alvernia   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  2019 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam @ Miami, Fla. (LaSalle High School)
Thu. 19 Wash. & Jeff.   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  2019 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam @ Miami Shores, Fla. (Barry Sports & Health Ctr)
  Washington (Mo.)   Ill. Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Fri. 20 Chicago   Claremont-M-S   10:30 PM
Sat. 21 Chatham   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 Western Conn. St.   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Wis.-Oshkosh   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 Guilford   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Classic
Tue. 31 Washington (Mo.)   Millikin   3:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Brandeis   Bowdoin   TBA
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Swarthmore   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Case Western Reserve   Albion   3:00 PM
  Chicago   North Park   4:00 PM
Mon. 6 Carnegie Mellon   Drew   TBA
Tue. 7 Bates   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  Rochester Inst.   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 Brandeis *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   4:00 PM
  Chicago *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Fri. 17 Rochester (N.Y.) *   Brandeis   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  Chicago *   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
  Emory *   New York U.   8:00 PM
Sun. 19 Emory *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   New York U.   12:00 PM
Fri. 24 Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   8:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  New York U. *   Chicago   9:00 PM
  Legends Weekend
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
Sun. 26 Carnegie Mellon *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Parents Day
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Fri. 31 Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   8:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   8:00 PM
  Emory *   Chicago   9:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
  Elliot Family Night
 
February
Sun. 2 Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Fri. 7 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
  Chicago *   Emory   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
Sun. 9 Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
Fri. 14 Brandeis *   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   8:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Chicago   9:00 PM
Sun. 16 Brandeis *   Emory   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   1:00 PM
Fri. 21 Chicago *   New York U.   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   8:00 PM
  Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   8:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
Sun. 23 Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Chicago *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Emory *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
Sat. 29 Emory *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   4:00 PM
  Senior Day
* Conference