2018-19 UAA Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Case Western Reserve   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
  Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon Invitational   10:00 AM
Sun. 9 Case Western Reserve   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
Fri. 14 Case Western Reserve   Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational   TBA
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Washington (Mo.)   Hall-of-Fame Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, RI
Sat. 15 Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Case Western Reserve   Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational   TBA
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Carnegie Mellon   Oberlin Invitational   10:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   Hall-of-Fame Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, RI
Sun. 16 Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Hall-of-Fame Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, RI
Fri. 21 Emory   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center at Berry College @ Rome, GA
  Chicago   Western Michigan Invitational   2:30 PM
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Chicago   Western Michigan Invitational   TBA
  Emory   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center at Berry College @ Rome, GA
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   10:00 AM
Sun. 23 Chicago   Western Michigan Invitational   TBA
  Emory   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center at Berry College @ Rome, GA
Wed. 26 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Final
Fri. 28 Case Western Reserve   ITA Fall Central Regional Championships   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  ITA Central Regional   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Sat. 29 Case Western Reserve   ITA Fall Central Regional Championships   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  ITA Central Regional   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Sun. 30 Case Western Reserve   ITA Fall Central Regional Championships   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  ITA Central Regional   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
 
October
Mon. 1 ITA Central Regional   Washington (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   11:00 AM
  Singles Championship @ St. Louis, Mo.
Wed. 3 ITA Central Regional   Chicago   3:00 PM
  Doubles Championship
Fri. 5 Walsh 0 Carnegie Mellon 9 Final
Sat. 6 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
Sun. 7 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Ng/Chen win A Singles
Thu. 11 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Emory   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Cup   12:00 PM
  Rome, Ga.
  Chicago   ITA Cup   3:30 PM
  @ Rome, Ga.
Fri. 12 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Emory   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Chicago   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Emory   Grizzly Open   TBA
  @ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Cup   9:00 AM
  Rome, Ga.
  TBA   Brandeis   2:30 PM
Sat. 13 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Emory   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Chicago   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Emory   Grizzly Open   TBA
  @ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility
  TBA   Brandeis   9:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Cup   10:30 AM
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 14 Emory   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Emory   Grizzly Open   TBA
  @ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility
  TBA   Brandeis   9:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 26 Lewis 3 Chicago 6 Final
  XS Tennis
 
February
Sat. 2 Hope 0 Chicago 9 Final
  XS Tennis
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Duquesne 6 Final
Sun. 3 Kalamazoo 2 Chicago 7 Final
  XS Tennis
Fri. 8 Rochester (N.Y.) 5 Rensselaer 4 Final
  Chicago 8 DePauw 1 Final
Sat. 9 Case Western Reserve 9 Wabash 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Butler 5 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 5 Vassar 4 Final
  Earlham 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
  @ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Wabash College)
  Case Western Reserve 9 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Indianapolis 5 Final
  Chicago 8 Denison 1 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Carnegie Mellon 9 Oberlin 0 Final
Sun. 10 Washington (Mo.) 9 DePauw 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 9 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Wabash Valley Tennis Center - Terre Haute, Ind.
Fri. 15 Point University 1 Emory 8 Final
  Coe 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
Sat. 16 Union (Ky.) 0 Emory 9 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 5 Emory 4 Final
  Maryville (Mo.) 0 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final
  Kings Point Sports Club - Belleville, Ill.
  Cardinal Stritch 1 Chicago 8 Final
  XS Tennis
  Mt. St. Mary's 1 Carnegie Mellon 8 Final
Mon. 18 Brandeis 5 Caltech 4 Final
Tue. 19 Brandeis 5 Pomona-Pitzer 4 Final
Fri. 22 Carnegie Mellon 4 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio) @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Whitman 0 Emory 9 Final
  ITA National Indoor Championships - Quarterfinals @ Cleveland, OH
  Chicago 6 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  2019 ITA Indoor Nationals
  Brandeis 8 Redlands 1 Final
Sat. 23 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Emory 9 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Coast Guard 1 New York U. 8 Final
  Brandeis 1 Claremont-M-S 8 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  2019 ITA Indoor Nationals
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Chicago 5 Final
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ Cleveland, Ohio
Sun. 24 Gust. Adolphus 5 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  2019 ITA Indoor Nationals - Fifth-Place Match
  Whitman 0 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio) @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Pomona-Pitzer 1 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio) @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Emory 3 Chicago 5 Final
  ITA National Indoor Championships - Finals @ Cleveland, Ohio
  New York U. 9 Baruch 0 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 7 Ithaca 2 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Oberlin 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Brandeis 5 Bryant 2 Final
  New York U. 0 Skidmore 9 Final
  Nazareth 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 9 Final
Sun. 3 Brandeis 7 Bates 2 Final
  George Washington   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
Sat. 9 Scranton 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  New York U. 4 Haverford 5 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 1 Emory 8 Final
  Tufts 2 Brandeis 7 Final
  at Natick Racquet Club
  Carnegie Mellon 5 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Sun. 10 Salisbury 4 New York U. 5 Final
  Millsaps 0 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Cumberland (Ky.) 0 Emory 9 Final
Mon. 11 Carnegie Mellon 3 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 9 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Rochester (N.Y.) 6 San Diego Christian 3 Final
  Webber Int'l 2 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Tue. 12 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Trinity (Tex.) 6 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  @ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva Tennis Center)
  Amherst 5 Carnegie Mellon 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Final
  @ California
  Washington (Mo.) 8 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Austin 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Court Assignments TBD @ Lake Eva Tennis Center - Haines City
  Kenyon 5 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 14 Amherst 4 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  @ Haines City, Fla.
  Haverford 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Final
  @ La Mirada, CA
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Biola 4 Final
Fri. 15 Case Western Reserve 7 Amherst 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Dickinson 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
  Brandeis 6 Rensselaer 3 Final
Sat. 16 New York U. 4 TCNJ 5 Final
  Brandeis 3 Middlebury 6 Final
Sun. 17 Colby 0 Brandeis 5 Final
Sat. 23 Swarthmore   Brandeis   10:00 AM
  Drury   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center - St. Louis, Mo.
  Emory   UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM
  @ at Pomona-Pitzer
Sun. 24 Williams   Emory   1:00 PM
  @ Claremont mudd Scripps
Tue. 26 Chicago   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Babson   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Chicago   Williams   11:30 AM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Kalamazoo   Emory   2:00 PM
Fri. 29 Chicago   Claremont-M-S   1:00 PM
  DePauw   Emory   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Case Western Reserve   Rochester (N.Y.)   9:00 AM
  Case Western Reserve   Hobart   2:00 PM
  @ Rochester, N.Y. (Univ. of Rochester)
Sun. 31 Wheaton (Mass.)   Brandeis   10:00 AM
  Stevens   Rochester (N.Y.)   10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins   Emory   11:00 AM
  Endicott   Brandeis   2:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 4 Illinois Tech   Chicago   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Case Western Reserve   Cleveland St.   10:00 AM
  Brandeis   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Carnegie Mellon   1:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Rochester (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  New York U.   Vassar   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Kalamazoo   Case Western Reserve   10:00 AM
  New York U.   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Emory   Middlebury   2:30 PM
Wed. 10 Hobart   Rochester (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Mo.-St. Louis   5:00 PM
Thu. 11 Emory   Middle Georgia   2:00 PM
  Yeshiva   New York U.   8:00 PM
Fri. 12 Brandeis   MIT   TBA
Sat. 13 Rochester (N.Y.)   TCNJ   9:30 AM
  Hobart   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Case Western Reserve   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  @ Chicago, Ill. (XS Tennis)
  Case Western Reserve   Chicago   4:30 PM
  XS Tennis
Sun. 14 John Carroll   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  Rochester (N.Y.)   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   Chicago   11:00 AM
Mon. 15 Emory   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Principia   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Tue. 16 Washington and Lee   Emory   1:00 PM
Wed. 17 New York U.   Stevens   3:00 PM
Thu. 18 Rochester Inst.   Rochester (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Wis.-Whitewater   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Wooster   Case Western Reserve   8:30 AM
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Hope   Case Western Reserve   9:30 AM
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Northwest Mo. St.   Washington (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center - St. Louis, Mo.
  Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Walsh   3:30 PM
  @ TBD
Sun. 21 Carnegie Mellon   Denison   11:00 AM
Mon. 22 Augustana (IL)   Chicago   TBA
Fri. 26 Chicago *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championships *   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  Emory   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Case Western Reserve *   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  TBA *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Sat. 27 Chicago *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Emory   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Case Western Reserve *   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  TBA *   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  UAA Championship - Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Sun. 28 Chicago *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Emory   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Case Western Reserve *   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Washington (Mo.) *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championship - Finals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
 
May
Fri. 10 NCAA Regionals   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
Mon. 20 NCAA Championships   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
* Conference