2018-19 UAA Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Case Western Reserve   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
  Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon Invitational   10:00 AM
Sun. 9 Case Western Reserve   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
Fri. 14 Case Western Reserve   Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational   TBA
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Washington (Mo.)   Hall-of-Fame Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, RI
Sat. 15 Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Case Western Reserve   Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational   TBA
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Carnegie Mellon   Oberlin Invitational   10:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   Hall-of-Fame Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, RI
Sun. 16 Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Hall-of-Fame Invitational   10:00 AM
  Newport, RI
Fri. 21 Emory   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center at Berry College @ Rome, GA
  Chicago   Western Michigan Invitational   2:30 PM
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Chicago   Western Michigan Invitational   TBA
  Emory   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center at Berry College @ Rome, GA
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   10:00 AM
Sun. 23 Chicago   Western Michigan Invitational   TBA
  Emory   ITA South Region Championships   TBA
  Rome Tennis Center at Berry College @ Rome, GA
Wed. 26 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Final
Fri. 28 Case Western Reserve   ITA Fall Central Regional Championships   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  ITA Central Regional   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Sat. 29 Case Western Reserve   ITA Fall Central Regional Championships   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  ITA Central Regional   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Sun. 30 Case Western Reserve   ITA Fall Central Regional Championships   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  ITA Central Regional   Washington (Mo.)   9:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
 
October
Mon. 1 ITA Central Regional   Washington (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   11:00 AM
  Singles Championship @ St. Louis, Mo.
Wed. 3 ITA Central Regional   Chicago   3:00 PM
  Doubles Championship
Fri. 5 Walsh 0 Carnegie Mellon 9 Final
Sat. 6 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
Sun. 7 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Ng/Chen win A Singles
Thu. 11 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Emory   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Cup   12:00 PM
  Rome, Ga.
  Chicago   ITA Cup   3:30 PM
  @ Rome, Ga.
Fri. 12 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Emory   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Chicago   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Emory   Grizzly Open   TBA
  @ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Cup   9:00 AM
  Rome, Ga.
  TBA   Brandeis   2:30 PM
Sat. 13 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Emory   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Chicago   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Emory   Grizzly Open   TBA
  @ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility
  TBA   Brandeis   9:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Cup   10:30 AM
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 14 Emory   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Emory   Grizzly Open   TBA
  @ Lawrenceville, GA - Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility
  TBA   Brandeis   9:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 26 Lewis 3 Chicago 6 Final
  XS Tennis
 
February
Sat. 2 Hope 0 Chicago 9 Final
  XS Tennis
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Duquesne 6 Final
Sun. 3 Kalamazoo 2 Chicago 7 Final
  XS Tennis
Fri. 8 Rochester (N.Y.) 5 Rensselaer 4 Final
  Chicago 8 DePauw 1 Final
Sat. 9 Case Western Reserve 9 Wabash 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Butler 5 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 5 Vassar 4 Final
  Earlham 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
  @ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Wabash College)
  Case Western Reserve 9 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Indianapolis 5 Final
  Chicago 8 Denison 1 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  Carnegie Mellon 9 Oberlin 0 Final
Sun. 10 Washington (Mo.) 9 DePauw 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 9 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Fri. 15 Point University 1 Emory 8 Final
  Coe 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
Sat. 16 Union (Ky.) 0 Emory 9 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 5 Emory 4 Final
  Maryville (Mo.) 0 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final
  Kings Point Sports Club - Belleville, Ill.
  Cardinal Stritch 1 Chicago 8 Final
  XS Tennis
  Mt. St. Mary's 1 Carnegie Mellon 8 Final
Mon. 18 Brandeis 5 Caltech 4 Final
Tue. 19 Brandeis 5 Pomona-Pitzer 4 Final
Fri. 22 Carnegie Mellon 4 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio) @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Whitman 0 Emory 9 Final
  ITA National Indoor Championships - Quarterfinals @ Cleveland, OH
  Chicago 6 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  2019 ITA Indoor Nationals
  Brandeis 8 Redlands 1 Final
Sat. 23 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Emory 9 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Coast Guard 1 New York U. 8 Final
  Brandeis 1 Claremont-M-S 8 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  2019 ITA Indoor Nationals
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Chicago 5 Final
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ Cleveland, Ohio
Sun. 24 Gust. Adolphus 5 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  2019 ITA Indoor Nationals - Fifth-Place Match
  Whitman 0 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio) @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Pomona-Pitzer 1 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  ITA National Team Indoors (Cleveland, Ohio) @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Emory 3 Chicago 5 Final
  ITA National Indoor Championships - Finals @ Cleveland, Ohio
  New York U. 9 Baruch 0 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 7 Ithaca 2 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Oberlin 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Brandeis 5 Bryant 2 Final
  New York U. 0 Skidmore 9 Final
  Nazareth 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 9 Final
Sun. 3 Brandeis 7 Bates 2 Final
  George Washington   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
Sat. 9 Scranton 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  New York U. 4 Haverford 5 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 1 Emory 8 Final
  Tufts 2 Brandeis 7 Final
  at Natick Racquet Club
  Carnegie Mellon 5 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Sun. 10 Salisbury 4 New York U. 5 Final
  Millsaps 0 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Cumberland (Ky.) 0 Emory 9 Final
Mon. 11 Carnegie Mellon 3 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 9 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Rochester (N.Y.) 6 San Diego Christian 3 Final
  Webber Int'l 2 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Tue. 12 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Trinity (Tex.) 6 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  @ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva Tennis Center)
  Amherst 5 Carnegie Mellon 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Final
  @ California
  Washington (Mo.) 8 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Austin 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Court Assignments TBD @ Lake Eva Tennis Center - Haines City
  Kenyon 5 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 14 Amherst 4 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  @ Haines City, Fla.
  Haverford 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Final
  @ La Mirada, CA
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Biola 4 Final
Fri. 15 Case Western Reserve 7 Amherst 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Dickinson 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
  Brandeis 6 Rensselaer 3 Final
Sat. 16 New York U. 4 TCNJ 5 Final
  Brandeis 3 Middlebury 6 Final
Sun. 17 Colby 0 Brandeis 5 Final
Sat. 23 Swarthmore 1 Brandeis 7 Final
  Drury 1 Washington (Mo.) 8 Final
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center - St. Louis, Mo.
  Emory 7 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final
  @ at Pomona-Pitzer
Sun. 24 Williams 3 Emory 6 Final
  @ Claremont mudd Scripps
Tue. 26 Chicago 5 Pomona-Pitzer 4 Final
Wed. 27 Babson 1 Brandeis 8 Final
Thu. 28 Chicago 5 Williams 4 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Kalamazoo 1 Emory 8 Final
Fri. 29 Chicago 3 Claremont-M-S 6 Final
  DePauw 0 Emory 9 Final
Sat. 30 Case Western Reserve 9 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 7 Hobart 2 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y. (Univ. of Rochester)
Sun. 31 Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Brandeis 9 Final
  Stevens 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Final
  Johns Hopkins 1 Emory 8 Final
  Endicott 0 Brandeis 6 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Duquesne 2 Carnegie Mellon 4 Final
Thu. 4 Illinois Tech 0 Chicago 9 Final
  XS Tennis
Fri. 5 Wis.-Eau Claire 0 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final
Sat. 6 Case Western Reserve 2 Cleveland St. 5 Final
  Brandeis 3 Bowdoin 6 Final
  Mary Washington 4 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  St. Lawrence 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 9 Final
  New York U. 6 Vassar 3 Final
Sun. 7 Kalamazoo 2 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  New York U. 3 Brandeis 6 Final
  Emory 6 Middlebury 3 Final
Wed. 10 Hobart 5 Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 5 Mo.-St. Louis 2 Final
  Augustana (IL) 0 Chicago 9 Final
  Homewood-Flossmoor H.S. @ Flossmoor, Ill.
Thu. 11 Emory   Middle Georgia   Cancelled
  Yeshiva 0 New York U. 9 Final
Fri. 12 Brandeis 5 MIT 4 Final
Sat. 13 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 TCNJ 6 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  Homewood-Flossmoor HS - Flossmoor, Ill. @ Chicago, Ill.
  Hobart 5 New York U. 4 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Chicago 9 Final
  Homewood-Flossmoor H.S. @ Flossmoor, Ill.
Sun. 14 John Carroll   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
  Rochester (N.Y.) 4 New York U. 5 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Chicago 5 Final
  XS Tennis
Mon. 15 Emory 7 Sewanee 2 Final
  Principia 0 Washington (Mo.) 9 Final
Tue. 16 Washington and Lee 1 Emory 8 Final
Wed. 17 New York U. 4 Stevens 5 Final
Thu. 18 Rochester Inst. 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Walsh 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
Fri. 19 Wis.-Whitewater 1 Washington (Mo.) 8 Final
Sat. 20 Northwest Mo. St. 3 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center - St. Louis, Mo.
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  Wooster 2 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  Mayfield Village, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club)
  Hope 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
  Mayfield Village, Ohio (Mayfield Village Racquet Club)
Sun. 21 Carnegie Mellon 6 Denison 3 Final
  Oberlin 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Pepper Pike, OH (Cleveland Racquet Club)
Fri. 26 Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Chicago 5 Final
  UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  New York U. 0 Emory 5 Final
  UAA Championship Quarterfinals @ Orlando, FL
  Case Western Reserve * 3 Brandeis 5 Final
  UAA Championships - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Carnegie Mellon * 1 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Sat. 27 Rochester (N.Y.) * 1 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  UAA Championships - Consolation Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Emory 5 Final
  UAA Championship - Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Brandeis * 5 Chicago 3 Final
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  New York U. * 0 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
Sun. 28 Brandeis * 1 Emory 5 Final
  UAA Championship Match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Washington (Mo.) * 1 Chicago 5 Final
  UAA Championship - Third-Place @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon * 2 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 4 New York U. 5 Final
  UAA Championship 7th Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, FL
 
May
Fri. 10 Washington and Lee % 0 Emory 5 Final
  NCAA Second Round
  Rose-Hulman % 0 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  NCAA Second Round
Sat. 11 Augustana (IL) % 0 Chicago 5 Final
  NCAA Championship (2nd Round)
  Kalamazoo % 0 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  NCAA Third Round
  N.C. Wesleyan % 1 Emory 5 Final
Sun. 12 Gust. Adolphus % 2 Chicago 5 Final
  NCAA Championship (3rd Round)
Mon. 20 Chicago %   Amherst   2:00 PM
  NCAA Championship (Quarterfinals) @ Kalamazoo, Mich. - Sorensen Courts
  Washington (Mo.) %   Emory   4:30 PM
  NCAA Quarterfinal @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium, Kalamazoo College)
Thu. 23 Washington (Mo.)   NCAA Ind. Champs   9:00 AM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri. 24 NCAA Championships   Carnegie Mellon   9:00 AM
  Chicago %   NCAA Individual Championships   11:00 AM
  Singles & Doubles @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 25 Chicago %   NCAA Individual Championships   10:30 AM
  Singles & Doubles @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun. 26 Chicago %   NCAA Individual Championships   12:00 PM
  Singles & Doubles @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
* Conference
% Post season