2018-19 UAA Men's Tennis Schedule : Case Western Reserve

Overall 12-5
Pct. .706
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 1-2
Away 2-0
Neutral 9-3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) TBA
Sun. 9 vs. Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College) TBA
Fri. 14 vs. Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
Sat. 15 vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
  vs. Cincinnati Collegiate Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio TBA
Sun. 16 vs. Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) TBA
Fri. 28 vs. ITA Fall Central Regional Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.) TBA
Sat. 29 vs. ITA Fall Central Regional Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.) TBA
Sun. 30 vs. ITA Fall Central Regional Championships @ St. Louis, Mo. (Washington Univ.) TBA
 
February
Sat. 9 at Wabash W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Earlham @ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Wabash College) W, 9-0 Final
  at Rose-Hulman W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Coe @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College) W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Chicago 2019 ITA Indoor Nationals L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Carnegie Mellon 2019 ITA Indoor Nationals W, 5-4 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Gust. Adolphus 2019 ITA Indoor Nationals - Fifth-Place Match L, 5-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Scranton @ Orlando, Fla. W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) L, 5-4 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Webber Int'l @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 7-2 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva Tennis Center) L, 6-3 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Austin @ Lake Eva Tennis Center - Haines City Court Assignments TBD W, 8-1 Final
  vs. Kenyon @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Amherst @ Orlando, Fla. W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Dickinson @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 30 at Rochester (N.Y.) 9:00 AM
  vs. Hobart @ Rochester, N.Y. (Univ. of Rochester) 2:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. John Carroll 12:00 PM
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Cleveland St. 10:00 AM
Sun. 7 vs. Kalamazoo 10:00 AM
Sat. 13 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Chicago, Ill. (XS Tennis) 1:00 PM
  at Chicago XS Tennis 4:30 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Wooster @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) 8:30 AM
  vs. Hope @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College) 9:30 AM
  vs. Walsh @ TBD 3:30 PM
Fri. 26 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) TBA
Sat. 27 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) TBA
Sun. 28 vs. UAA Championships * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event