2019-20 UAA Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon Invitational   9:00 AM
Sun. 8 Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon Invitational   9:00 AM
Fri. 13 Case Western Reserve   Villanova Classic   TBA
  @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.)
Sat. 14 Case Western Reserve   Villanova Classic   TBA
  @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Drury Invitational   TBA
  Springfield, Mo.
Sun. 15 Case Western Reserve   Villanova Classic   TBA
  @ Villanova, Pa. (Villanova Univ.)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Drury Invitational   TBA
  Springfield, Mo.
Fri. 20 Case Western Reserve   Rocket Invitational   TBA
  @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Drake Invitaitonal   TBA
  Des Moines, Iowa
Sat. 21 Case Western Reserve   Rocket Invitational   TBA
  @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
  Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Drake Invitational   TBA
  Des Moines, Iowa
  Carnegie Mellon   Oberlin Invitational   9:00 AM
Sun. 22 Case Western Reserve   Rocket Invitational   TBA
  @ Toledo, Ohio (Univ. of Toledo)
  Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Drake Invitational   TBA
  Des Moines, Iowa
  Carnegie Mellon   Oberlin Invitational   9:00 AM
Wed. 25 Roberts Wesleyan   Rochester (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   9:00 AM
 
October
Fri. 4 Case Western Reserve   2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Central Regional   TBA
Sat. 5 Case Western Reserve   2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Sun. 6 Case Western Reserve   2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Central Regional   TBA
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Mon. 7 Case Western Reserve   2019 ITA Fall Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Thu. 17 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Cup   TBA
Fri. 18 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Cup   TBA
Sat. 19 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Cup   TBA
Sun. 20 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Cup   TBA
 
January
Mon. 20 Butler   Washington (Mo.)   10:00 AM
  St. Louis, Mo. (Creve Coeur Racquet Club)
Sat. 25 Lewis   Chicago   2:00 PM
  XS Tennis
Fri. 31 Augustana (IL)   Chicago   TBA
  XS Tennis
 
February
Sat. 1 Ashland   Carnegie Mellon   1:00 PM
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
Fri. 7 Northwestern Ohio   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Toledo, Ohio
  DePauw   Chicago   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Southern Virginia   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  Case Western Reserve   Hope   TBA
Sun. 9 Carleton   Washington (Mo.)   10:00 AM
  Belleville, Ill. (Kings Point Sports Club)
Fri. 14 Oberlin   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
  Wooster   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
  Chicago   Kenyon   6:00 PM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 15 Tiffin   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Chicago   Kalamazoo   2:00 PM
  Indianapolis   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  O'Fallon, Ill. (St Clair Tennis)
Fri. 21 Case Western Reserve   ITA Indoor Nationals   TBA
  @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College)
  Washington (Mo.)   Brandeis   TBA
  ITA National Team Indoors (Saint Peter, Minn.) @ Saint Peter, Minn.
  Chicago   TBD   TBA
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ St. Peter, Minn.
  Case Western Reserve   Claremont-M-S   TBA
  ITA National Team Indoors 1st Round @ St. Peter, MN
Sat. 22 Case Western Reserve   ITA Indoor Nationals   TBA
  @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College)
  Chicago/Kenyon   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  ITA National Team Indoors (Saint Peter, Minn.) @ Saint Peter, Minn.
  Chicago   TBD   TBA
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ St. Peter, Minn.
Sun. 23 Case Western Reserve   ITA Indoor Nationals   TBA
  @ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus Adolphus College)
  TBA   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  ITA National Team Indoors (Saint Peter, Minn.) @ Saint Peter, Minn.
  Chicago   TBD   TBA
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ St. Peter, Minn.
Sat. 29 Chicago   Cardinal Stritch   TBA
  Wittenberg   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Hobart   Case Western Reserve   8:00 AM
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
Thu. 5 Washington (Mo.)   131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship   TBA
  @ La Jolla, Calif.
Fri. 6 Washington (Mo.)   131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship   TBA
  La Jolla, Calif. @ La Jolla, Calif.
Sat. 7 Brandeis   Bryant   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship   TBA
  La Jolla, Calif. @ La Jolla, Calif.
  Southern Virginia   New York U.   10:00 AM
  Illinois Tech   Chicago   2:00 PM
  XS Tennis
  Washington (Mo.)   Claremont-M-S   9:00 PM
  La Jolla, Calif. @ La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club
Sun. 8 Occidental   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.)   131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship   TBA
  La Jolla, Calif. @ La Jolla, Calif.
Mon. 9 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 10 Carnegie Mellon   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Brandeis   TBA
Wed. 11 Millsaps   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve   Rhodes   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.)   Hawaii Pacific   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 Kenyon   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.)   Hawaii Hilo   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Brandeis   Rensselaer   TBA
  Drury   Washington (Mo.)   3:30 PM
Sun. 22 Brandeis   Wesleyan (Conn.)   TBA
Mon. 23 Caltech   Chicago   1:00 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Chicago   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Chicago   Redlands   6:00 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Fri. 27 Trinity (Tex.)   Brandeis   TBA
  Chicago   Claremont-M-S   12:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 Mo.-St. Louis   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Fri. 3 Principia   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  New York U.   MIT   6:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Chicago   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Carnegie Mellon   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Chris. Newport   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Tufts   Brandeis   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   Southwest Baptist   2:00 PM
Mon. 6 Lindenwood   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Tue. 7 MIT   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Fri. 10 Carnegie Mellon   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Kalamazoo   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 Walsh   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Bates   Brandeis   TBA
  Chicago   Washington (Mo.)   10:00 AM
  Wis.-Whitewater   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 12 Chicago   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
Wed. 15 Brandeis   Babson   TBA
Fri. 17 Rochester (N.Y.)   Brandeis   TBA
Sat. 18 New York U.   Brandeis   TBA
  DePauw   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Bowdoin   Brandeis   TBA
  New York U.   Babson   10:00 AM
  Indianapolis   Chicago   2:00 PM
Thu. 23 TBD *   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve *   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  UAA First Round @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Washington (Mo.) *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championship (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Fri. 24 TBD *   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve *   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  UAA Second Round @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Washington (Mo.) *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championship (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
Sat. 25 TBD *   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve *   UAA Championships   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  UAA Third Round @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
  Washington (Mo.) *   TBA   TBA
  UAA Championship (Altamonte Springs, Fla.)
 
May
Mon. 18 NCAA Championships %   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Tue. 19 NCAA Championships %   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Wed. 20 NCAA Championships %   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Fri. 22 NCAA Championships %   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Sat. 23 NCAA Championships %   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
Sun. 24 NCAA Championships %   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
* Conference
% Post season