2018-19 UAA Men's Indoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Washington at Titan First Chance @ Bloomington, Illinois
  CWRU 1st of 5 at Spartan Holiday Classic 1st of 5
Fri. 7 at CWRU at Youngstown State Icebreaker
 
January
Fri. 11 at NYU 4th of 14 at Ramapo Opener 3:00 pm 4th of 14
  at Washington 1st of 4 at Terre Haute Double Dual 1st of 4
Sat. 12 Chicago 1st of 6 at Phoenix Invitational 12:30 pm 1st of 6
  at Emory at Alabama-Birmingham Vulcan Invitational
  Brandeis 2nd of 9 at Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 2nd of 9
Sat. 19 CWRU at Carnegie Mellon Invitational Cancelled
  SPIRE Institute
  at Chicago, Washington at Illinois Wesleyan I-55 Triangular Cancelled
  at Brandeis at Bowdoin Invitational
Sun. 20 Emory Crossplex Invitational
Fri. 25 at Brandeis at Boston University Terrier Classic 10:00 am
Sat. 26 Carnegie Mellon 88, CWRU 48 2:00 pm 88-48
  Battle for the Obelisk
  at Brandeis at Boston University Terrier Classic
  at Chicago 4th of 12 at Wisconsin-Whitewater Invitational 1:00 pm 4th of 12
  vs. Washington 1st of 8 at Titan Open @ Bloomington, Illinois 1st of 8
  vs. Brandeis 13th of 19 at Branwen Smith-King Invitational @ Tufts University 13th of 19
  vs. NYU at Moravian Invitatonal @ Lehigh University
Sun. 27 vs. Emory at KMS Invitational @ Birmingham, Alabama
Thu. 31 vs. Emory at Carolina Challenge @ University of South Carolina
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. NYU at Metropolitan Championships @ Staten Island, New York
  Chicago Windy City Invitational 3:30 pm
  vs. Washington at Keck Invitational @ Bloomington, Illinois
  vs. Emory at Carolina Challenge @ University of South Carolina
Sat. 2 at Carnegie Mellon 1st, CWRU 3rd at Denison Bob Shannon Invitational 1:00 pm 1st, 3rd of 13
  at CWRU at Indoor All-Ohio Championship
  Chicago 1st of 12 at Windy City Invitational 12:30 pm 1st of 12
  vs. Washington 2nd of 6 at Keck Invitational @ Bloomington, Illinois 2nd of 6
  at Emory 3rd of 8 at Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 3rd of 8
Sun. 3 at CWRU at Indoor All-Ohio Championship
Fri. 8 at CWRU 3rd of 9 at Baldwin Wallace Mid-February Meet 3rd of 9
  vs. Emory at Samford Open @ Birmingham, Alabama
  at Brandeis at Boston University Valentine Invitational
Sat. 9 at Chicago 3rd of 10 at North Central Pat Heenan Invitational 4:30 pm 3rd of 10
  vs. Washington 3rd of 10 at Midwest Elite @ Whitewater, Wisconsin 3rd of 10
  vs. Emory at Samford Invitational @ Birmingham, Alabama
  at Brandeis at Boston University Valentine Invitational
  at Brandeis at MIT Gordon Kelly Invitational
  vs. CWRU 4th of 18 at All-Ohio Championships @ Westerville, Ohio/Otterbein University 4th of 18
  vs. Carnegie Mellon 1st of 6 at Noke Elite Meet @ Roanoke, Virginia 1st of 6
Fri. 15 at Carnegie Mellon at Ohio State Indoor Meet 4:30 pm
  vs. Washington at Hilltop Classic @ Jacksonville, Illinois
  at Emory at Sewanee Indoor Invitational
Sat. 16 at Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union Raider Tune-Up
  at CWRU at Kent State Tune-Up
  at NYU at Princeton Invitational
  Chicago Margaret Bradley Invitational 12:30 pm
  at Emory at South Carolina Indoor Open
Sat. 23 UAA Indoor Track and Field Championships * 12:00 pm
  Brandeis University
Sun. 24 UAA Indoor Track and Field Championships * 10:00 am
  Brandeis University
 
March
Fri. 1 at NYU at All-Atlantic Region Meet 10:00 am
  at Chicago at Carthage Final Qualifier 4:00 pm
  at Chicago, Washington at Wartburg Final Qualifier 6:00 pm
  at Emory at Roanoke Last Chance Meet
Sat. 2 vs. Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Polar Bear Last Chance Qualifier @ Ohio Northern University
  at Chicago, Washington at Wartburg Final Qualifier 12:00 pm
  at NYU at All-Atlantic Region Meet 10:00 am
  at Emory at Tufts Final Qualifier
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track and Field Championships % @ Boston, Massachusetts/Reggie Lewis Center
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track and Field Championships % @ Boston, Massachusetts/Reggie Lewis Center
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event