2018-19 UAA Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Southern Virginia 0 Brandeis 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Frostburg St. 6 Brandeis 14 Final - 6 innings
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Mon. 18 Brandeis 5 Salem 3 Final
  Brandeis 5 Salem 2 Final
Sat. 23 Emory   William Peace   Cancelled
  William Peace Triangle Classic
Sun. 24 Lynchburg   Emory   Cancelled
  William Peace Triangle Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Pfeiffer   Emory   Cancelled
  Triangle Softball Classic @ Cary, N.C.
  Berry 9 Emory 7 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Case Western Reserve 0 Thomas More 8 Final - 5 innings
  Pio Classic @ Lexington, KY.
  DePauw 7 Emory 5 Final
  Transylvania 5 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Pio Classic
  DePauw 5 Emory 9 Final
Sun. 3 DePauw 5 Emory 7 Final
Sat. 9 Rhodes 0 Washington (Mo.) 7 Final
  Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Kean 6 Final
  Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Sun. 10 Emory 1 Maryville (TN) 2 Final
  Beloit 6 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Emory 8 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon. 11 Arcadia 1 Carnegie Mellon 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon 5 Wis. Lutheran 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Emory 5 Final
  Emory Invitational
  Washington (Mo.) 6 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Central (IA) 0 Case Western Reserve 8 Final - 5 innings
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Arizona
  Neb. Wesleyan 4 Washington (Mo.) 7 Final
  Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve 4 Millikin 5 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Arizona
Tue. 12 Marietta 6 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.) 10 Gettysburg 2 Final - 6 innings
  Spring Games @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Emory 10 Final - 5 innings
  Emory Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Meredith 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Thomas More 5 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  The Spring Games 2019 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Cornell College   Case Western Reserve   Cancelled
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Case Western Reserve   Dickinson   Cancelled
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
Wed. 13 Emory & Henry 4 Emory 7 Final
  Emory Invitational
  Emory & Henry 1 Emory 2 Final
  Emory Invitational
Thu. 14 George Fox 5 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Arizona
  Case Western Reserve 4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Arizona
  Potsdam 4 Carnegie Mellon 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon 19 Potsdam 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 15 Haverford 12 Carnegie Mellon 6 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon 10 Eastern Conn. St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Emory   Cancelled
  Emory Invitational
  Case Western Reserve 5 Buena Vista 7 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Arizona
  Wis.-Platteville 0 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Arizona
Sat. 16 Messiah 6 New York U. 11 Final
  @ Lakeland, FL
  New York U. 6 Stevens Institute 4 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  DePauw 5 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Wartburg 4 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
Sun. 17 TCNJ 8 New York U. 4 Final
  @ Lakeland, FL
  New York U. 0 TCNJ 4 Final
  @ Lakeland, FL
  Wartburg 8 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  DePauw 5 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
Mon. 18 Oswego 5 New York U. 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  New York U. 4 Messiah 2 Final
  @ Plant City, FL
Tue. 19 Piedmont 7 Emory 0 Final
  Piedmont 2 Emory 9 Final
Wed. 20 Babson 1 New York U. 6 Final
  @ Plant City, FL
  New York U. 7 Babson 12
Bottom of 6th
  @ Plant City, FL
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Case Western Reserve 1
End of 1st
  Eastern Nazarene   Brandeis   Postponed
  Moved from ENC to Brandeis, new start time
  Baldwin Wallace   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Brandeis   Postponed
  Moved from ENC to Brandeis
Thu. 21 Emory   Covenant   1:00 PM
  Emory   Covenant   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Oswego   New York U.   2:30 PM
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Sat. 23 Coe   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Kenyon   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   2:15 PM
  The Schutt Invitational-II
  Kenyon   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Simmons   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Mount Union   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  LaGrange   Emory   1:00 PM
  Simmons   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Coe   Washington (Mo.)   2:15 PM
  The Schutt Invitational-II
  Mount Union   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  LaGrange   Emory   3:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   4:30 PM
  The Schutt Invitational-II
Tue. 26 Penn St.-Behrend   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  Suffolk   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Carnegie Mellon   5:00 PM
  Suffolk   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   John Carroll   5:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   New York U.   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 New York U.   Stevens Institute   3:00 PM
  New York U.   Stevens Institute   5:00 PM
  Berry 0 Emory 3
Rescheduled from Feb. 24 | Resume TOP 4
  Emory   Berry   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   4:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   1:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Brandeis   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Bethany (W.V.)   3:30 PM
  Brandeis   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Bethany (W.V.)   5:30 PM
Thu. 4 Hunter   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Hunter   New York U.   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   6:00 PM
  Brandeis *   New York U.   8:00 PM
Tue. 9 Brandeis   Clark University   3:00 PM
  Moved from 3/16
  Brandeis   Clark University   5:00 PM
  Moved from 3/16
Wed. 10 Carnegie Mellon   St. Vincent   3:30 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   St. Vincent   5:30 PM
  Emory   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
  Emory   Birmingham Southern   8:00 PM
Fri. 12 New York U. *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   4:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Worcester St.   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Geneva   3:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Geneva   5:30 PM
Fri. 19 Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
  Emory *   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Emory *   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Site: Manhattaville College
  Emory *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
Tue. 23 Framingham St.   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Carnegie Mellon   5:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Emory   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Emory   Brandeis   4:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Emory   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Emory   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
* Conference