2020 UAA Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Mon. 17 Brandeis   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Occidental   5:00 PM
Fri. 21 Brandeis   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Emory   Piedmont   5:00 PM
  Brandeis   Redlands   5:30 PM
  Emory   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 New York U.   FDU-Florham   1:00 PM
  @ Union, N.J.
  Kean   New York U.   3:00 PM
  @ Union, N.J.
Sun. 23 New York U.   Kean   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Emory   1:00 PM
  New York U.   Kean   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Emory   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 New York U.   TCNJ   TBA
  @ Ewing, NJ
  New York U.   FDU-Florham   TBA
  @ Ewing, NJ
  Westminster (Mo.)   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Marietta   1:30 PM
  Emory   Lynchburg   2:30 PM
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Thomas Brooks Park, Cary, N.C. - Field 5
  Westminster (Mo.)   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Case Western Reserve   3:30 PM
  @ Marietta College
  Emory   Chris. Newport   5:00 PM
  Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, NC
 
March
Sun. 1 Wittenberg   Case Western Reserve   11:30 AM
  @ Marietta College
  Carroll (Wis.)   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Carroll (Wis.)   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Marietta   3:30 PM
Tue. 3 Covenant   Emory   2:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  Covenant   Emory   4:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Carnegie Mellon   5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Alma   Washington (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
  Saint Benedict   Emory   11:00 AM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Washington (Mo.)   Saint Benedict   1:00 PM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
  Emory   LeTourneau   1:00 PM
  NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, AZ
Sat. 7 Washington (Mo.)   Transylvania   11:00 AM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
  New York U.   Scranton   1:00 PM
  DePauw   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
  Cornell College   Carnegie Mellon   1:30 PM
  New York U.   Scranton   3:00 PM
  Emory   East Tex. Baptist   8:00 PM
  NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, AZ
  Carnegie Mellon   Elizabethtown   9:15 PM
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Emory   12:00 AM
  NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, AZ
Sun. 8 Carnegie Mellon   Ursinus   9:00 AM
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
  Marietta   Carnegie Mellon   1:30 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Claremont-M-S   2:00 PM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park Complex)
  Emory   Linfield   2:00 PM
  NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, AZ
  Millsaps   Case Western Reserve   2:15 PM
  Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 5
  St. John Fisher   Emory   4:00 PM
  NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, AZ
  Case Western Reserve   Ithaca   4:30 PM
  Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 5
Mon. 9 Heidelberg   Case Western Reserve   9:00 AM
  Spring Break (Florida) @ Minneola Athletic Complex | Field 1
  Haverford   Case Western Reserve   11:30 AM
  Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Minneola Athletic Complex | Field 1
  Mt. St. Joseph   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Emmanuel (Mass.)   6:15 PM
  @ Clermont, FL - Legends Way Ballfields 1
Tue. 10 Emory   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  @ Tucson, AZ
  New York U.   Rutgers-Newark   4:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   DeSales   4:15 PM
  Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Minneola Athletic Complex - Field 2
  Kean   Case Western Reserve   6:30 PM
  Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Minneola Athletic Complex - Field 2
  New York U.   Rutgers-Newark   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Penn St.-Behrend   6:15 PM
Thu. 12 Neb. Wesleyan   Case Western Reserve   9:00 AM
  Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Minneola Athletic Complex - Field 1
  Heidelberg   Carnegie Mellon   11:30 AM
  @ Minneola Athletic Complex | Field 2
  Wis. Lutheran   Case Western Reserve   1:30 PM
  Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Minneola Athletic Complex - Field 1
  Defiance   Carnegie Mellon   1:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 13 Mount Union   Carnegie Mellon   11:30 AM
  @ Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   St. Mary's (Ind.)   1:45 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  TCNJ   Case Western Reserve   4:00 PM
  Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 1
  Case Western Reserve   Coe   6:15 PM
  Spring Break Trip (Florida) @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 1
Sat. 14 Clark University   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Clark University   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Emory   Berry   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Wartburg   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Washington College   1:00 PM
  Kenyon   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   2:15 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Washington College   3:00 PM
  Kenyon   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Carnegie Mellon   Salisbury   12:00 PM
  Simmons   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Salisbury   2:00 PM
  Simmons   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Wartburg   Washington (Mo.)   2:15 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Washington (Mo.)   4:30 PM
Tue. 24 Webster   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Fri. 27 Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   3:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Case Western Reserve *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Case Western Reserve *   Emory   11:00 AM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
Tue. 31 Geneva   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Stevens Institute   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Geneva   Carnegie Mellon   5:00 PM
  John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
  Stevens Institute   New York U.   7:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Emory   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Emory   2:00 PM
Sun. 5 Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
  Brandeis *   Emory   11:00 AM
Tue. 7 Berry   Emory   3:30 PM
Wed. 8 Wellesley   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   5:00 PM
Fri. 10 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
Sat. 11 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   2:00 PM
Sun. 12 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   10:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
Tue. 14 Case Western Reserve   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Mount Union   5:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Webster   5:00 PM
  Webster Groves, Mo. (Blackburn Park)
Wed. 15 Brandeis   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Emory *   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Emory *   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Emory *   New York U.   4:00 PM
Sun. 19 Emory *   New York U.   10:00 AM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
Wed. 22 Brandeis   WPI   3:30 PM
  Brandeis   WPI   5:30 PM
Fri. 24 New York U. *   Brandeis   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 New York U. *   Brandeis   TBA
  New York U. *   Brandeis   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
Sun. 26 New York U. *   Brandeis   TBA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   11:00 AM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
Wed. 29 Hunter *   New York U.   4:00 PM
  Hunter *   New York U.   4:00 PM
* Conference