2018-19 UAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 8 Chicago 85 Lake Forest 63 Final
Fri. 9 Carnegie Mellon 67 Waynesburg 54 Final - OT
Sun. 11 New York U. 43 Staten Island 53 Final
  Chicago 77 Ill. Wesleyan 76 Final
Mon. 12 Oglethorpe 71 Emory 64 Final - OT
Tue. 13 Rochester (N.Y.) 59 Rochester Inst. 70 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 77 Wash. & Jeff. 57 Final
Fri. 16 Case Western Reserve 69 Allegheny 60 Final
  Greg Richards Tournament
  Rivier 66 Brandeis 81 Final
  Brandeis Invitational
  Heidelberg 70 Chicago 89 Final
  Midway Classic
  Baldwin Wallace 65 Rochester (N.Y.) 52 Final
  Texas-Dallas 86 Washington (Mo.) 77 Final
  McWilliams Classic
Sat. 17 Case Western Reserve 74 Chatham 69 Final
  Greg Richards Tournament @ Meadville, Pa.
  Va. Wesleyan 37 Emory 64 Final
  Daly 7 Classic @ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.)
  New York U. 78 Mt. St. Vincent 40 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 74 Franklin 60 Final
  2018 Nan Nichols Classic @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
  Western Conn. St. 104 Brandeis 95 Final
  Brandeis Invitational - Consolation @ 12, Championships @ 2
  Blackburn 43 Washington (Mo.) 101 Final
  18th Annual McWilliams Classic
Sun. 18 Carnegie Mellon 54 Finlandia 43 Final
  @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, OHio
  Babson 58 Rochester (N.Y.) 48 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Emory 67 Guilford 45 Final
  Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  MIT 72 Chicago 81 Final
  Midway Classic
Tue. 20 Emmanuel (Mass.) 94 Brandeis 67 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 51 Carnegie Mellon 76 Final
  Case Western Reserve 91 Denison 84 Final - OT
  William Smith 68 Rochester (N.Y.) 48 Final
Sat. 24 Washington (Mo.) 62 Rose-Hulman 37 Final
  Midwest Challenge (Terre Haute, Ind.)
  Emory 87 Transylvania 90 Final - 2OT
  Gratz Park Private Wealth Classic
Sun. 25 Denison 57 Emory 69 Final
  Gratz Park Private Wealth Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
  John Carroll 65 Case Western Reserve 79 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 75 Franciscan 44 Final
  Brandeis 63 Tufts 110 Final
  New York U. 59 Smith 48 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 81 Washington (Mo.) 63 Final
  Midwest Challenge Championship (Terre Haute, Ind.) @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Tue. 27 Sewanee 52 Emory 72 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 62 Oswego 46 Final
  Brandeis 74 Salem St. 61 Final
  Military Appreciation
Wed. 28 New York U. 47 Stevens 60 Final
  Ohio Northern 71 Case Western Reserve 57 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 32 Mount Union 57 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 69 Chicago 72 Final
  Millikin 61 Washington (Mo.) 70 Final
Fri. 30 Emory 68 Berry 62 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 60 Brandeis 77 Final
  Westfield St. 74 New York U. 79 Final
  Chicago 73 Elmhurst 54 Final
Mon. 3 Brandeis 59 Babson 66 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 49 New York U. 67 Final
  Thomas More 84 Chicago 71 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 71 Greenville 55 Final
Tue. 4 Brockport 44 Rochester (N.Y.) 61 Final
Thu. 6 St. John Fisher 41 Rochester (N.Y.) 61 Final
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout @ Pittsford, NY - Kidera Gymnasium
  Washington (Mo.) 68 Westminster (Mo.) 70 Final
  Sponsored by Monnig Industries in Glasgow, Mo.
Sat. 8 Brandeis 48 Gordon 57 Final
  Allegheny 56 Carnegie Mellon 93 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 82 Case Western Reserve 71 Final
  Birmingham Southern 31 Emory 69 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 65 Nazareth 46 Final
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout
Mon. 10 Case Western Reserve 62 Kenyon 74 Final
Tue. 11 Hunter 59 New York U. 76 Final
  Agnes Scott 47 Emory 86 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 53 Ithaca 59 Final
  Roger Williams 41 Brandeis 61 Final
  Fontbonne 66 Washington (Mo.) 94 Final
Sun. 16 Loras 57 Washington (Mo.) 46 Final
  Chicago 68 Carthage 59 Final
Tue. 18 Pitt.-Greensburg 64 Carnegie Mellon 76 Final
  Chicago 68 Rose-Hulman 61 Final
Wed. 19 Thiel 59 Case Western Reserve 71 Final
  2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam @ Miami Shores, Fla.-Barry Health&Spts Ctr
Thu. 20 Case Western Reserve 102 Eastern 99 Final - OT
  2018 HOOP MIA Holiday Slam @ Miami Shores, FL-Barry Sports & Hlth Ctr
Fri. 28 Carnegie Mellon 79 Wooster 63 Final
  @ Performance Arena; Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 29 Beloit 49 Chicago 74 Final
  at Trevecca Nazarene University @ Nashville, TN (Trevecca Nazarene Univ)
  Oberlin 61 Rochester (N.Y.) 63 Final - OT
  Otterbein Tournament @ Westerville, OH - Rike Center
  Carnegie Mellon 42 Capital 71 Final
  Emory 60 Rhodes 49 Final
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 66 Washington (Mo.) 36 Final
  Wartburg Holiday Tournament @ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena)
  Farmingdale State 42 New York U. 66 Final
Sun. 30 Westminster (Pa.) 55 Rochester (N.Y.) 70 Final
  Otterbein Smokey Ballenger Classic @ Westerville, OH - Rike Center
  Washington and Lee 66 New York U. 69 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 78 North Central (Ill.) 66 Final
  Wartburg Holiday Tournament @ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena)
  Husson 64 Chicago 59 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn. (Trevecca Nazarene University)
 
January
Tue. 1 Regis (Mass.) 62 Brandeis 57 Final
  Emory 68 Maryville (Tenn.) 52 Final
Wed. 2 Case Western Reserve 86 Wooster 76 Final
Sat. 5 Emory * 70 Rochester (N.Y.) 52 Final
  New York U. * 61 Brandeis 69 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 74 Carnegie Mellon 63 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 85 Chicago 66 Final
Mon. 7 Case Western Reserve 80 Chatham 62 Final
Fri. 11 New York U. * 62 Case Western Reserve 72 Final
  Brandeis * 78 Carnegie Mellon 61 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 44 Chicago 63 Final
  Emory * 69 Washington (Mo.) 77 Final
Sun. 13 New York U. * 72 Carnegie Mellon 64 Final
  Brandeis * 64 Case Western Reserve 67 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 56 Washington (Mo.) 74 Final
  Emory * 56 Chicago 60 Final
Tue. 15 New York U. 102 York (N.Y.) 54 Final
Fri. 18 Washington (Mo.) * 76 New York U. 61 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 66 Rochester (N.Y.) 59 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 71 Emory 57 Final
  Chicago * 71 Brandeis 62 Final
Sun. 20 Washington (Mo.) * 101 Brandeis 67 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 51 Emory 56 Final
  Chicago * 62 New York U. 66 Final - OT
Mon. 21 Case Western Reserve *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Game Postponed from Sunday to Monday
Fri. 25 Brandeis *   Emory   6:00 PM
  New York U. *   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   7:00 PM
Sun. 27 Brandeis *   Rochester (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  New York U. *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Chicago   3:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Emory *   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Chicago *   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   New York U.   6:00 PM
Sun. 3 Chicago *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Emory *   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   6:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Chicago *   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Sun. 10 Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Emory *   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Chicago   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Rochester (N.Y.) *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  New York U. *   Chicago   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Brandeis *   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
* Conference