2019-20 UAA Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 9 Carnegie Mellon 62 St. Vincent 63 Final
  Case Western Reserve 51 Albion 76 Final
  St. Joseph's (Brkln) 66 New York U. 98 Final
Sun. 10 Texas-Dallas 69 Chicago 74 Final
Tue. 12 New York U.   Farmingdale State   6:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Kenyon   7:00 PM
  Elmira   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Chicago   8:00 PM
Wed. 13 Emory   Piedmont   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Nichols   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (E. Nazarene vs Framingham St., 7 PM)
  Carnegie Mellon   Otterbein   6:00 PM
  Houghton   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Lynchburg   Emory   6:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott)
  Washington (Mo.)   Loras   7:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Wash. & Jeff.   8:00 PM
  Springhill Suites Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 16 TBD   Rochester (N.Y.)   TBA
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Washington (Mo.)   Augustana/UW-Oshkosh   TBA
  Loras College Tipoff Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa
  TBD   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament (Consolation at noon, Championship at 2 PM)
  Case Western Reserve   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Springhill Suites Tip-Off Tournament @ Washington, Pa. (Wash. & Jeff. College)
  Carnegie Mellon   Wash. & Jeff.   3:00 PM
  Chicago   Wis.-Platteville   3:00 PM
  Sarah Lawrence   New York U.   5:00 PM
  NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 17 Colorado Col.   Emory   1:00 PM
  Emory Holiday Inn Tip Off Classic (Game Played at Agnes Scott)
  Stevens   New York U.   3:00 PM
  NYU Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 19 Brandeis   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Brockport   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 Chicago   Wheaton (Ill.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 St. John Fisher   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout @ Henrietta, NY
  Wooster   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Rhodes   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Trine   Chicago   7:30 PM
  Hope   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  Mount Union Tournament @ Alliance, Ohio
  Emory   Claremont-M-S   10:00 PM
Sat. 23 Case Western Reserve   Mount Union or Juniata   TBA
  Mount Union Tournament (2 PM or 4 PM) @ Alliance, Ohio
  Tufts   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  New York U.   Cabrini   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Nazareth   6:00 PM
  Mark's Pizzeria Crosstown Shootout @ Henrietta, NY
  Emory   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Kenyon   Chicago   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Salem St.   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   William Smith   6:00 PM
  Emory   Sewanee   6:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Chicago   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Baruch   New York U.   1:00 PM
Sat. 30 DePauw   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 TBD   Washington (Mo.)   TBA
  New York U.   Wesleyan (Conn.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 Emory   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Babson   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   La Roche   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Mount Mary   Chicago   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Brandeis   Clark University   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Babson   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Williams College Tournament @ Williamstown, MA
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Brandeis   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  St. John Fisher   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Wheaton (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  @ Williams College Tournament
  Huntingdon   Emory   2:00 PM
  Denison   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Elmhurst   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Claremont-M-S   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Mon. 9 Becker   Brandeis   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Emory   Agnes Scott   6:00 PM
  Ithaca   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 New York U.   Hunter   5:00 PM
Sun. 15 Carthage   Chicago   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Mount Union   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
Wed. 18 Chicago   North Central (Ill.)   6:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Waynesburg   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Wooster   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 Wis.-La Crosse   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  @ Waverly, Iowa
  Carnegie Mellon   SUNY Canton   7:00 PM
Mon. 30 Carnegie Mellon   TBD   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   TBD   TBA
  @ Waverly, Iowa
  Staten Island   New York U.   5:00 PM
  Berry   Emory   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 Gordon   Brandeis   1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Bates   Emory   3:00 PM
  Chatham   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 New York U.   Brooklyn   1:00 PM
  Brandeis   Regis (Mass.)   2:00 PM
Sun. 5 Rensselaer   New York U.   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Rochester Inst.   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Brandeis *   New York U.   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
Fri. 17 Emory *   New York U.   6:00 PM
  Chicago *   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
Sun. 19 Emory *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   New York U.   2:00 PM
Fri. 24 Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   6:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  New York U. *   Chicago   7:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
Sun. 26 Case Western Reserve *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Chicago   3:00 PM
  2:00 PM Central Time. 3:00 PM Eastern Time
  New York U. *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 31 Carnegie Mellon *   New York U.   6:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Emory *   Chicago   7:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
 
February
Sun. 2 Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Chicago   2:30 PM
  Emory *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Chicago *   Emory   6:00 PM
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Sun. 9 Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
Fri. 14 New York U. *   Emory   6:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Chicago   7:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
Sun. 16 Brandeis *   Emory   2:00 PM
  New York U. *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   3:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Fri. 21 Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Chicago *   New York U.   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Case Western Reserve   6:00 PM
Sun. 23 Emory *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Chicago *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   2:00 PM
Sat. 29 Emory *   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  New York U. *   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   2:00 PM
* Conference