2018-19 UAA Women's Fencing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 27 at NYU at Temple Open 9:00 am
Sun. 28 at NYU at Temple Open 9:00 am
  at Brandeis at New England Fall Collegiate Invitational @ Northampton, Massachusetts
 
November
Fri. 9 at NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri 9:00 am
Sat. 10 at NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri 9:00 am
Sun. 11 at NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri 9:00 am
Mon. 12 at NYU at North American Cup @ Kansas City, Missouri 9:00 am
Tue. 13 Columbia at NYU 5:30 pm
Sat. 17 at Brandeis at Northeast Conference Meet 1 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT
 
December
Sun. 2 at Penn State 23, NYU 4 9:00 am 23-4
  Sacred Heart Invitational
  St. John's 20, Brandeis 7 20-7
  Brandeis Invitational
  Cornell 18, Brandeis 9 18-9
  Brandeis Invitational
  Yale 18, Brandeis 9 18-9
  Brandeis Invitational
  Incarnate Word 16, Brandeis 11 16-11
  Brandeis Invitational
  North Carolina 23, Brandeis 4 23-4
  Brandeis Invitational
  at Princeton 19, NYU 8 19-8
  Sacred Heart Invitational
  at Temple 23, NYU 4 23-4
  Sacred Heart Invitational
  at NYU 14, Vassar 13 14-13
  Sacred Heart Invitational
  at Sacred Heart 20, NYU 7 20-7
  Sacred Heart Invitational
  at Harvard 25, NYU 2 25-2
  Sacred Heart Invitational
Fri. 14 at NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio 9:00 am
Sat. 15 at NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio 9:00 am
Sun. 16 at NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio 9:00 am
Mon. 17 at NYU at North American Cup @ Cincinnati, Ohio 9:00 am
 
January
Sun. 13 at Brandeis at Western Invitational @ Colorado Springs, Colorado
Sat. 19 at NYU at UPenn Invitational 9:00 am
Sun. 20 at NYU at UPenn Invitational 9:00 am
Sat. 26 at Brown 15, Brandeis 12 15-12
  Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2
  at Boston College 18, Brandeis 9 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island 18-9
  Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2
  at Brandeis 15, Tufts 12 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island 15-12
  Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2
  at Brandeis 15, Vassar 12 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island 15-12
  Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2
  at Brandeis 19, Rhode Island 8 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island 19-8
  Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2
  at Brandeis 19, Dartmouth 8 @ Brown University/Providence, Rhode Island 19-8
  Northeast Fencing Conference Meet #2
Tue. 29 at Wellesley 18, Brandeis 9 18-9
 
February
Sat. 2 at Harvard 22, NYU 5 12:00 pm 22-5
Sun. 3 at NYU 15, Brown 12 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 9:00 am 15-12
  Eric Sollee Invitational
  at NYU 19, MIT 8 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 19-8
  Eric Sollee Invitational
  at NYU 21, Haverford 6 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 21-6
  Eric Sollee Invitational
  at NYU 15, Brandeis 12 * @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 15-12
  Eric Sollee Invitational
  at Boston College 20, NYU 7 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 20-7
  Eric Sollee Invitational
  at Brandeis 27, Yeshiva 0 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 27-0
  Eric Sollee Invitational
  at Stevens 16, Brandeis 11 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 16-11
  Eric Sollee Invitational
  at Brandeis 25, Hunter 2 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 25-2
  Eric Sollee Invitational
  at NJIT 15, Brandeis 12 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 15-12
  Eric Sollee Invitational
  at Brandeis 19, Haverford 8 @ Cambridge, Massachusetts/MIT 19-8
  Eric Sollee Invitational
Wed. 13 at NYU 18, Sacred Heart 9 @ Columbia University 18-9
  at Columbia 18, NYU 9 5:00 pm 18-9
  MIT 14, Brandeis 13 14-13
  Beanpot Invitational
  Boston College 22, Brandeis 5 22-5
  Beanpot Invitational
  Harvard 20, Brandeis 7 20-7
  Beanpot Invitational
  at NYU 17, Vassar 10 @ Columbia University 17-10
Thu. 14 at NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado 9:00 am
Fri. 15 at NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado 9:00 am
Sat. 16 at NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado 9:00 am
Sun. 17 at NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado 9:00 am
Mon. 18 at NYU at Junior Olympic Championships @ Denver, Colorado 9:00 am
Sun. 24 at NYU 22, LIU Post 5 22-5
  FDU Invitational
  at Brandeis 21, Farirleigh Dickinson 6 21-6
  at Brandeis 14, Wagner 13 14-13
  FDU Invitational
  at Brandeis 23, CCNY 4 23-4
  FDU Invitational
  at Brandeis 21, LIU Post 6 21-6
  FDU Invitational
  at NJIT 14, Brandeis 13 14-13
  FDU Invitational
  at Brandeis 18, Lafayette 9 18-9
  FDU Invitational
  at Brandeis 15, Drew 12 15-12
  FDU Invitational
  at NYU 22, Fairleigh Dickinson 5 22-5
  at NYU 16, NJIT 11 16-11
  FDU Invitational
  at NYU 21, Wagner 6 21-6
  FDU Invitational
  at Stevens 17, NYU 10 17-10
  FDU Invitational
 
March
Sat. 2 at Brandeis at New England Collegiate Championships @ Wellesley, Massachusetts
Sun. 3 at NYU 4th of 13 at NIWFA Women's Championships 4th of 13
Sun. 10 at Brandeis, NYU at NCAA Regionals
Sat. 23 at NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Cleveland, Ohio
Sun. 24 at NCAA Fencing Championships % @ Cleveland, Ohio
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event