2018-19 UAA Wrestling Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 3 at NYU at King's College Ned McGinley Invitational 9:30 am
Sat. 10 at NYU at Roger Williams Invitational 9:30 am
  at Chicago at Trine Invitational 10:00 am
  at Chicago at Wisconsin-Platteville Invitational 10:00 am
Sun. 11 CWRU Ohio Intercollegiate Event
Sat. 17 at Chicago at Concordia (WI) Invitational 10:00 am
  at CWRU 2nd of 8 at Baldwin Wallace Invitational 2nd of 8
Sun. 18 vs. NYU 4th of 24 at New York State Collegiate Championships @ Cornell University 9:00 am 4th of 24
Sun. 25 NYU 28, Stevens 13 1:00 pm 28-13
 
December
Sat. 1 at NYU 4th of 15 at Southern Maine Ted Reese Invitational 9:00 am 4th of 15
  at Chicago 5th of 13 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational 10:00 am 5th of 13
  at CWRU 10th of 16 at RIT Invitational 10th of 16
Sat. 8 at Chicago 7th of 14 at North Central Invitational 10:00 am 7th of 14
  at Chicago 26, Wheaton (IL) 14 1:00 pm 26-14
Sun. 9 at NYU 33, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 15 11:00 am 33-15
  vs. The College of New Jersey 29, NYU 15 @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 11:00 am 29-15
  vs. NYU 34, Nassau CC 12 @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 11:00 am 34-12
Fri. 21 at North Central 22, Chicago 15 6:00 pm 22-15
Sat. 29 vs. NYU at Citrus Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 9:00 am
  Broward County Convention Center
  Chicago 36, Manchester 18 2:00 pm 36-18
  Chicago Duals
  Chicago 32, Wabash 17 32-17
  Chicago Duals
  Chicago 27, Mt. St. Joseph 21 27-21
Sun. 30 vs. NYU 4th of 13 at Citrus Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 9:00 am 4th of 13
  Broward County Convention Center
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. NYU 58, King's College 6 @ The College of New Jersey 10:00 am 58-6
  vs. NYU 38, Muhlenberg 6 @ The College of New Jersey 10:00 am 38-6
  vs. Chicago 23, Centenary 15 @ Louisville, Kentucky 10:00 am 23-15
  National Division III Duals
  vs. Augsburg 36, Chicago 3 @ Louisville, Kentucky 36-3
  National Division III Duals
  vs. Chicago 23, WPI 21 @ Louisville, Kentucky 23-21
  National Division III Duals
  vs. York 26, Chicago 17 @ Louisville, Kentucky 26-17
  National Division III Duals
Sat. 5 at CWRU 9th of 18 at Waynesburg Invitational 9th of 18
Wed. 9 Thiel 24, CWRU 14 6:00 pm 24-14
  CWRU Throwdown
  at Lourdes 30, CWRU 20 30-20
  CWRU Throwdown
Sat. 12 vs. NYU 54, McDaniel 0 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational 9:00 am 54-0
  vs. NYU 42, Rhode Island College 7 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational 9:00 am 42-7
  vs. NYU 47, New England College 9 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational 9:00 am 47-9
  vs. NYU 45, Johns Hopkins 3 @ Penn College of Technology Invitational 9:00 am 45-3
  at CWRU 16th of 22 at Manchester Spartan Mat Open 16th of 22
  at Chicago 3rd of 12 at Elmhurst Al Hanke Invitational 3rd of 12
Thu. 17 at Adrian 25, CWRU 12 6:00 pm 25-12
Fri. 18 Centenary at NYU 7:00 pm
Sat. 19 Hunter at NYU 10:00 am
  Mt. St. Vincent at NYU 10:00 am
  at Chicago at Elmhurst Invitational 10:00 am
  Waynesburg at CWRU Cancelled
  Dr. Si Ostrach Meet
  Washington & Jefferson at CWRU Cancelled
  Dr. Si Ostrach Meet
  Trine at CWRU Cancelled
  Dr. Si Ostrach Meet
Fri. 25 at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational 12:00 pm
Sat. 26 vs. NYU vs. Johnson & Wales @ WPI 9:00 am
  vs. NYU vs. Southern Maine @ WPI 9:00 am
  at CWRU, Chicago at Wheaton Pete Willson Invitational 11:00 am
Sun. 27 at NYU at Johnson & Wales Wildcat Open 9:30 am
 
February
Fri. 1 Augustana at Chicago 8:00 am
Sat. 2 at NYU at U.S. Coast Guard 11:00 am
  vs. NYU vs. Bridgewater State @ USCGA Invitational 11:00 am
  vs. NYU vs. WPI @ USCGA Invitational 11:00 am
  Defiance at CWRU
  Kent State-Tuscawaras at CWRU
Wed. 6 vs. CWRU vs. John Carroll @ Aurora, Ohio
Sat. 9 UAA Wrestling Championship: NYU vs. Chicago *
  Case Western Reserve University
  UAA Wrestling Championship: NYU at CWRU *
  UAA Wrestling Championship: Chicago at CWRU *
Sun. 17 at NYU at Muhlenberg Futures Tournament 11:00 am
Fri. 22 at Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 10:00 am
Sat. 23 vs. NYU at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional @ Johnson & Wales University/Providence, Rhode Island 11:00 am
  at Chicago at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 10:00 am
  at CWRU at NCAA Division III Central Regional
Sun. 24 vs. NYU at NCAA Division III Northeast Regional @ Johnson & Wales University/Providence, Rhode Island 11:00 am
  at CWRU at NCAA Division III Central Regional
 
March
Thu. 7 vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Ferrum College
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Ferrum College
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Division III Wrestling Championship % @ Ferrum College
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event