2016 UAA Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Averett 0 Emory 7 Final
  @ Charlotte Soccer Academy - Ortho Carolina Sportsplex
  Calvin 0 Chicago 2 Final
  MIT 0 Brandeis 1 Final
  New York U. 3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Oberlin 0 Final
Fri. 2 SUNY Geneseo 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  U of R Flower City Classic
  Franciscan 0 Carnegie Mellon 12 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Final
Sat. 3 Vassar 0 New York U. 1 Final
  Montclair St. 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final - 2OT
  UR Flower City Classic
  Thomas More 2 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Hanover 0 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Wheaton Classic @ Wheaton, Ill.
Sun. 4 Lasell 0 Brandeis 2 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Hiram 1 Final - 2OT
  Aurora 0 Chicago 9 Final
  Cal Lutheran ^ 2 Emory 1 Final
  @ Redlands, CA
Mon. 5 Emory 3 Redlands 0 Final
Tue. 6 Brandeis 1 Bridgewater St. 0 Final
  Kenyon 1 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
Wed. 7 Buffalo St. 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
Thu. 8 Brandeis 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Chicago 1 Kalamazoo 0 Final
Fri. 9 Aurora 0 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Chris. Newport 2 Final
Sat. 10 Emory 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  @ Salem, VA (Roanoke College)
  Mass.-Boston 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 0 Chicago 5 Final
  Allegheny 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Union (N.Y.) 1 Final
  MIT 1 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens)
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Va. Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Calvin 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Sun. 11 New York U. 2 Stevens 3 Final - 2OT
  Emory 0 Roanoke 1 Final
  Roanoke Invitational
Tue. 13 Eastern Conn. St. 0 Brandeis 5 Final
  Greenville 0 Washington (Mo.) 8 Final
Wed. 14 New York U. 2 Farmingdale State 1 Final
  MSOE 1 Chicago 5 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Carnegie Mellon 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
Thu. 15 Wentworth 1 Brandeis 2 Final
Fri. 16 Emory 4 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
Sat. 17 Carnegie Mellon 2 Grove City 1 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 1 William Smith 3 Final
  Upstate Collegiate Cup - Semifinals @ Ithaca, NY
  Case Western Reserve 1 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 1 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  Bloomington, Ill. @ Bloomington, Ill.
Sun. 18 New York U. 0 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Chicago 6 North Central (Ill.) 0 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Ithaca 2 Final - 2OT
  Upstate Collegiate Cup
  Washington (Mo.) 0 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 20 Brandeis 1 Babson 0 Final - OT
  Wittenberg 1 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
Wed. 21 Berry 2 Emory 3 Final - OT
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Houghton 0 Final - 2OT
  Ramapo 2 New York U. 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
Fri. 23 Washington (Mo.) 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 1 John Carroll 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 24 New York U. 4 DeSales 2 Final
  Brandeis 1 Tufts 1 Final - 2OT
  Augustana (Ill.) 0 Chicago 3 Final
Sun. 25 Centre 1 Emory 2 Final - 2OT
  Allegheny 1 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 John Carroll 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 27 Brandeis 3 Wellesley 1 Final
  Nazareth 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
Wed. 28 Chicago 2 Carthage 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Denison 1 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 5 Webster 1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Chicago * 0 Emory 2 Final
  Brandeis * 2 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  New York U. * 0 Case Western Reserve 0 Final - 2OT
  Washington (Mo.) * 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
Tue. 4 Sewanee 0 Emory 1 Final
  Lesley 0 Brandeis 2 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Fontbonne 0 Final
  St. John Fisher 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Brooklyn 0 New York U. 4 Final
Wed. 5 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
Sat. 8 Carnegie Mellon * 1 New York U. 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Brandeis 4 Final
  Emory * 1 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Chicago 1 Final
Fri. 14 Brandeis * 1 Chicago 2 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Emory 4 Final
  Carnegie Mellon * 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final - OT
  New York U. * 0 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final - 2OT
Sun. 16 Carnegie Mellon * 2 Emory 1 Final - OT
  Case Western Reserve * 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final - 2OT
  New York U. * 0 Chicago 2 Final
  Senior Day
  Brandeis * 0 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
Wed. 19 Brandeis 1 Westfield St. 0 Final
  Keuka 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Final
Thu. 20 Illinois Tech 0 Chicago 4 Final
  Principia 0 Washington (Mo.) 13 Final
  Stockton 0 New York U. 1 Final
Sat. 22 Case Western Reserve 1 Wooster 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Nazareth 1 Final
Sun. 23 Chicago 4 Concordia (Wis.) 0 Final
Mon. 24 New York U. 3 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Final
Tue. 25 Brevard 0 Emory 5 Final
  Rochester Inst. 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
Fri. 28 Rochester (N.Y.) * 1 New York U. 2 Final
  Emory * 1 Brandeis 1 Final - 2OT
  Chicago * 1 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) * 1 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
Sun. 30 Chicago * 0 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final - OT
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 1 Brandeis 0 Final
  Emory * 1 New York U. 1 Final - 2OT
  Washington (Mo.) * 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 Brandeis * 1 New York U. 1 Final - 2OT
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  Emory * 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Chicago * 0 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final - OT
Sat. 12 Stockton % 2 New York U. 3 Final - OT
  ECAC Division III Tournament
  Penn St.-Berks % 3 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round
  Knox % 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round
  Webster % 0 Chicago 6 Final
  NCAA DIII Championship - 1st Round
  Va. Wesleyan % 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament 1st Round @ Trenton, N.J. (College of New Jersey)
Sun. 13 Wm. Paterson % 0 New York U. 2 Final
  ECAC Division III Tournament
  Brandeis % 1 TCNJ 1 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round
  Luther % 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  NCAA 2nd Round
  Augsburg % 0 Chicago 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Sat. 19 McDaniel % 0 Brandeis 1 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament Third Round AT BRANDEIS
  Chicago % 3 Thomas More 1 Final
  NCAA Championship - Third Round @ Whitewater, Wisc.
  Grove City % 0 New York U. 1 Final
  ECAC Championship Semifinals @ Springfield College
  Hardin-Simmons % 0 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final - PK Home
  NCAA Championship - Third Round @ San Antonio, Texas
Sun. 20 New York U. 1 Springfield 1 Final - PK Home
  ECAC Division III Championship
  William Smith % 3 Brandeis 4 Final - OT
  NCAA Division III Tournament Quarterfinal
  Washington (Mo.) % 1 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Final
  NCAA Championship - Elite Eight
  Pomona-Pitzer % 1 Chicago 1 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Championship - Elite Eight @ Whitewater, WI
 
December
Fri. 2 Chicago % 0 Messiah 1 Final - OT
  NCAA Championship - National Semifinal @ Salem, Va.
  Brandeis % 1 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  NCAA Championship - National Semifinal @ Salem, Va.
Sat. 3 Washington (Mo.) % 1 Messiah 1 Final - PK Away
  NCAA National Championship @ Salem, Va.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season