2019 UAA Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Aurora 0 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Calvin 0 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Oswego 0 Final
  Brandeis 0 MIT 4 Final
  Case Western Reserve 4 Oberlin 0 Final
  Sewanee 1 Emory 2 Final - OT
  New York U. 2 Rutgers-Newark 0 Final
Sat. 31 Washington (Mo.) 0 Hope 0 Final - 2OT
  Chicago 6 MSOE 0 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Geneseo 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  Fredonia 0 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  New York U. 3 Vassar 1 Final
Tue. 3 Greenville 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Wed. 4 Bridgewater St. 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Keuka 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Hiram 0 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
Sat. 7 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Chicago 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Denison 2 Final - 2OT
  St. John Fisher 0 New York U. 2 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Brandeis 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Emory 0 Chris. Newport 2 Final
Sun. 8 Emory   Va. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Newport News, VA (Christopher Newport)
  Case Western Reserve 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Kenyon 2 Final
  Cortland 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Transylvania 1 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  New York U. 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
  Rose-Hulman 0 Chicago 6 Final
Tue. 10 Brandeis 2 Clark University 0 Final
Wed. 11 Grove City 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Albion 0 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
Sat. 14 Lynchburg 2 Emory 3 Final - 2OT
  Washington (Mo.) 4 DePauw 1 Final
  Babson 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 1 Chicago 6 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 5 St. John Fisher 2 Final
Sun. 15 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 New York U. 10 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Emory 5 Final
  Rhodes 0 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Adrian 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 17 Tufts 2 Brandeis 0 Final
  Chicago 2 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final
Wed. 18 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Scranton 2 New York U. 1 Final
Fri. 20 Carnegie Mellon   Wash. & Jeff.   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Case Western Reserve   7:30 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   8:30 PM
Sat. 21 Centenary (N.J.)   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Brandeis   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Emory   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  William Smith   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Sun. 22 Illinois Tech   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
Tue. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)   Chicago   5:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  Emory   Covenant   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Farmingdale State   New York U.   7:00 PM
  Alfred   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Webster   7:00 PM
  St. Louis Soccer Park - Fenton, Mo.
  Kenyon   Case Western Reserve   7:30 PM
Sat. 28 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Chicago   Calvin   1:00 PM
  Centre   Emory   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   John Carroll   2:00 PM
  Rhodes   Emory   2:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Houghton   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Brandeis   Lesley   8:00 PM
  Millikin   Washington (Mo.)   8:30 PM
Sat. 5 Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Emory *   Chicago   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   5:30 PM
Sun. 6 Rochester (N.Y.) *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
Tue. 8 Emory   Berry   4:00 PM
  Carthage   Chicago   5:00 PM
  New York U.   Wm. Paterson   7:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Chatham   7:30 PM
Thu. 10 Chicago   Hope   7:00 PM
  Rescheduled from September 11
Fri. 11 Alfred St.   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  *Game to be played in Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   11:00 AM
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
Sun. 13 Chicago *   Rochester (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
Fri. 18 Emory *   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
  Chicago *   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   5:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   5:00 PM
Sun. 20 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Chicago *   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
Thu. 24 Rochester (N.Y.)   Rochester Inst.   3:30 PM
  Chicago   Illinois Tech   8:00 PM
Sat. 26 New York U.   Staten Island   12:00 PM
  Brandeis   Eastern Conn. St.   1:00 PM
  Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
  Ohio Wesleyan   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
Sun. 27 Nazareth   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Emory   3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   4:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Emory   5:00 PM
  New York U. *   Rochester (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   6:30 PM
Sun. 3 Brandeis *   Rochester (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  New York U. *   Emory   11:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Chicago   11:30 AM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
Sat. 9 Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   11:00 AM
  New York U. *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
* Conference