2019 UAA Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Aurora   Carnegie Mellon   3:30 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Calvin   4:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Oswego   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   MIT   4:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Oberlin   5:00 PM
  Sewanee   Emory   7:00 PM
  New York U.   Rutgers-Newark   7:30 PM
Sat. 31 Washington (Mo.)   Hope   4:00 PM
  Chicago   MSOE   4:30 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 Lee   Emory   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Geneseo   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Carnegie Mellon   1:30 PM
  Fredonia   Case Western Reserve   1:30 PM
  New York U.   Vassar   2:00 PM
Mon. 2 Centenary (N.J.)   New York U.   12:00 PM
Tue. 3 Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Bridgewater St.   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  Keuka   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Hiram   Case Western Reserve   7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Transylvania   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Emory   Chris. Newport   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Carnegie Mellon   Denison   1:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Chicago   1:00 PM
  New York U.   St. John Fisher   2:00 PM
  @ Hoboken, NJ
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Brandeis   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Emory   Va. Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  @ Newport News, VA (Christopher Newport)
Sun. 8 Case Western Reserve   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Cortland   Rochester (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  New York U.   Johns Hopkins   3:00 PM
  @ Hoboken, NJ
  Rose-Hulman   Chicago   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Brandeis   Clark University   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Carnegie Mellon   Grove City   4:00 PM
  Chicago   Hope   7:00 PM
  Albion   Case Western Reserve   7:30 PM
Sat. 14 Lynchburg   Emory   11:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   DePauw   11:30 AM
  Babson   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Messiah   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   St. John Fisher   7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Washington (Mo.)   Rhodes/UW-Whitewater   TBA
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Emory   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Adrian   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 Tufts   Brandeis   4:00 PM
  Chicago   North Central (Ill.)   8:00 PM
Wed. 18 Wheaton (Ill.)   Washington (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Scranton   New York U.   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Carnegie Mellon   Wash. & Jeff.   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Case Western Reserve   7:30 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   8:30 PM
Sat. 21 Centenary (N.J.)   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Chicago   1:00 PM
  Brandeis   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Emory   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  William Smith   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Sun. 22 Illinois Tech   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
Tue. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)   Chicago   5:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  Emory   Covenant   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Farmingdale State   New York U.   7:00 PM
  Alfred   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Webster   7:00 PM
  St. Louis Soccer Park - Fenton, Mo.
  Kenyon   Case Western Reserve   7:30 PM
Sat. 28 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Chicago   Calvin   1:00 PM
  Centre   Emory   1:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   John Carroll   2:00 PM
  Rhodes   Emory   2:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Houghton   Rochester (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Brandeis   Lesley   8:00 PM
  Millikin   Washington (Mo.)   8:30 PM
Sat. 5 Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Emory *   Chicago   12:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   5:30 PM
Sun. 6 Rochester (N.Y.) *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
Tue. 8 Case Western Reserve   Chatham   TBA
  Emory   Berry   4:00 PM
  Carthage   Chicago   5:00 PM
Sat. 12 Brandeis *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   11:00 AM
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
Sun. 13 Chicago *   Rochester (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
Fri. 18 Emory *   Case Western Reserve   5:00 PM
  Chicago *   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   5:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   6:00 PM
Sun. 20 Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Chicago *   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  Emory *   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
Thu. 24 Rochester (N.Y.)   Rochester Inst.   3:30 PM
  Chicago   Illinois Tech   8:00 PM
Sat. 26 New York U.   Staten Island   12:00 PM
  Brandeis   Eastern Conn. St.   1:00 PM
  Thomas Nevers Field (grass)
  Ohio Wesleyan   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
Sun. 27 Nazareth   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Emory   3:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   4:00 PM
  Brandeis *   Emory   5:00 PM
  New York U. *   Rochester (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Washington (Mo.)   6:30 PM
Sun. 3 Brandeis *   Rochester (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  New York U. *   Emory   11:00 AM
  Case Western Reserve *   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Chicago   12:00 PM
Sat. 9 New York U. *   Brandeis   11:00 AM
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   11:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon *   Case Western Reserve   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
* Conference