2018-19 UAA Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
Sat. 8 Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
Sun. 9 Case Western Reserve   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Oberlin College)
Fri. 14 Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   Emory   TBA
  @ Newport, RI
  Carnegie Mellon   Hall of Fame Invitational   10:00 AM
  Chicago   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Newport, R.I.
Sat. 15 Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   Emory   TBA
  @ Newport, RI
  Carnegie Mellon   Hall of Fame Invitational   10:00 AM
  Chicago   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Newport, R.I.
  Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon Invitational   12:00 PM
Sun. 16 Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   Emory   TBA
  @ Newport, RI
  Carnegie Mellon   Hall of Fame Invitational   10:00 AM
  Chicago   Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational   10:00 AM
  @ Newport, R.I.
  Carnegie Mellon   Kenyon Invitational   11:00 AM
Fri. 21 Case Western Reserve   ITA Central Region Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Central Regional   8:00 AM
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 22 Case Western Reserve   ITA Central Region Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Central Regional   8:00 AM
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Sun. 23 Case Western Reserve   ITA Central Region Championships   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo College)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Washington (Mo.)   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Mon. 24 Chicago   ITA Central Regional   9:00 AM
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Regional Tournament   10:00 AM
Fri. 28 Case Western Reserve   Detroit Mercy Invitational   TBA
  @ Detroit, Mich. (Univ. of Detroit Mercy)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  ITA South Regional Championships   Emory   TBA
Sat. 29 Case Western Reserve   Detroit Mercy Invitational   TBA
  @ Detroit, Mich. (Univ. of Detroit Mercy)
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  ITA South Regional Championships   Emory   TBA
  Carnegie Mellon 6 Niagara 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Buffalo 5 Final
  Played at Niagara University @ Lewiston, NY
Sun. 30 ITA South Regional Championships   Emory   TBA
 
October
Fri. 5 Walsh 1 Carnegie Mellon 8 Final
Thu. 11 Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA Cup   Emory   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Case Western Reserve   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga. (Berry College)
Fri. 12 ITA Cup   Emory   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  Emory   Georgia Southern Tournament   TBA
  @ Statesboro, GA
  Case Western Reserve   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga. (Berry College)
Sat. 13 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Carnegie Mellon   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  ITA Cup   Emory   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Emory   Georgia Southern Tournament   TBA
  @ Statesboro, GA
  Case Western Reserve   ITA Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga. (Berry College)
Sun. 14 Brandeis   TBA   TBA
  Emory   Georgia Southern Tournament   TBA
  @ Statesboro, GA
 
November
Sat. 3 Wofford Invitational   Emory   TBA
  @ Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 4 Wofford Invitational   Emory   TBA
  @ Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 7 Emory   Oracle ITA National Fall Championships   TBA
  @ Surprise, AZ
Thu. 8 Emory   Oracle ITA National Fall Championships   TBA
  @ Surprise, AZ
 
January
Sat. 26 Lewis 2 Chicago 7 Final
  XS Tennis
Sun. 27 Chris. Newport 0 New York U. 9 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Carnegie Mellon 7 Slippery Rock 0 Final
Sat. 2 Hope 3 Chicago 6 Final
  XS Tennis
  Brandeis 2 Bryant 5 Final
  @ Rally Point (Greenville, R.I.)
Fri. 8 Chicago 9 DePauw 0 Final
Sat. 9 Chicago 8 Denison 1 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun. 10 Washington (Mo.) 5 DePauw 4 Final
Fri. 15 SCAD (Atlanta) 1 Emory 8 Final
  Brenau 0 Emory 9 Final
Sat. 16 Hope 5 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
  Cleveland Skating Club
  Rochester Inst. 4 Rochester (N.Y.) 5 Final
  Nazareth 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Mt. St. Mary's 2 Carnegie Mellon 7 Final
  Cardinal Stritch 2 Chicago 7 Final
  XS Tennis
Sun. 17 Kalamazoo 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
  Cleveland Skating Club
Mon. 18 Brandeis 8 Caltech 1 Final
Fri. 22 Washington (Mo.) 6 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  @ San Antonio, TX (Trinity)
  Brandeis 7 Redlands 2 Final
Sat. 23 Washington (Mo.) 4 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
  Centre 0 Emory 9 Final
  New York U. 9 Haverford 0 Final
  East Texas Baptist 1 Washington (Mo.) 8 Final
  @ San Antonio, Texas
  Brandeis 1 Claremont-M-S 8 Final
  Indiana (PA) 2 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  Cleveland Skating Club
Sun. 24 Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Ithaca 1 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Cleveland St. 7 Final
  Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
 
March
Fri. 1 Chicago 8 MIT 1 Final
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Washington (Mo.) 0 Claremont-M-S 9 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Emory 9 Sewanee 0 Final
  ITA National Indoor Championships - Quarterfinals @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
  ITA Team Indoors @ Nashville, TN
Sat. 2 Washington (Mo.) 5 MIT 4 Final
  ITA National Team Indoors (Nashville, Tenn.) @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Chicago 2 Claremont-M-S 7 Final
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Sewanee 2 Carnegie Mellon 7 Final
  ITA National Indoor Championship @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Pomona-Pitzer 0 Emory 9 Final
  ITA National Indoor Championships - Semifinals @ Nashville, TN
Sun. 3 Chicago 4 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Oberlin 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Brandeis 8 Bates 1 Final
  Emory 5 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  ITA National Indoor Championships - Championship @ Nashville, TN
  Swarthmore 3 New York U. 6 Final
Fri. 8 Millsaps 0 Emory 9 Final
Sat. 9 Wellesley 1 New York U. 8 Final
  MIT 5 Brandeis 4 Final
  Swarthmore 2 Carnegie Mellon 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 10 Carnegie Mellon 1 Emory 8 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fl (Eastern Florida State College)
  Salisbury 0 New York U. 9 Final
  Swarthmore 5 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Aquinas 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
  Dickinson 1 Carnegie Mellon 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 11 Amherst 6 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Florida
  Washington (Mo.) 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Millsaps 2 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 San Diego Christian 9 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 6 Shippensburg 1 Final
Tue. 12 Wesleyan (Conn.) 9 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
  Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Redlands 8 Final
  Amherst 7 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 13 Kenyon 6 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Amherst 8 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
  Lees-McRae   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Austin 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 14 Amherst 1 Emory 8 Final
  @ Orlando, FL (Rollins College - Tiedtke courts)
  Sewanee 7 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
  @ California
Fri. 15 Emory 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Final
  @ Orlando, FL (Rollins College - Bert Martin Tennis Complex)
Sat. 16 Brandeis 0 Middlebury 9 Final
  New York U. 6 TCNJ 3 Final
Sun. 17 Colby 0 Brandeis 5 Final
Sat. 23 Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Brandeis 9 Final
  Drury 5 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  Dwight Davis Tennis Center - St. Louis, Mo.
Wed. 27 William Smith 5 Rochester (N.Y.) 4 Final
Thu. 28 Chicago 2 Williams 7 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
Fri. 29 Chicago 1 Claremont-M-S 8 Final
  Babson 0 Brandeis 6 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Kenyon 6 Final
Sat. 30 Carnegie Mellon 7 Denison 2 Final
  Case Western Reserve 4 Swarthmore 5 Final
  @ Gambier, Ohio
  DePauw 0 Emory 9 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Emory 9 Final
Sun. 31 Case Western Reserve 2 Denison 7 Final
  St. Francis (Pa.) 4 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
 
April
Fri. 5 Chicago 8 DePauw 1 Final
  Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis.
  Hope 4 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  Madison Invitational @ Madison, Wis.
  Emory 6 Tufts 3 Final
  Wellesley 0 Brandeis 9 Final
  Chicago 8 Denison 1 Final
  @ Midwest Invitational
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Kenyon 6 Final
  @ Madison, Wis.
Sat. 6 St. Lawrence 4 Rochester (N.Y.) 5 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Carnegie Mellon 9 Final
  New York U. 3 Brandeis 6 Final
  Chicago 6 Kenyon 3 Final
  Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis.
  Denison 3 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  Midwest Invitational @ Madison, Wis.
  Oberlin 2 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  Carlton Courts
  Duquesne 6 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
Sun. 7 Emory 3 Middlebury 6 Final
  Chris. Newport 1 Carnegie Mellon 8 Final
  Skidmore 3 Brandeis 6 Final
  Colgate 8 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  John Carroll 4 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  Carlton Courts
Tue. 9 Principia 1 Washington (Mo.) 8 Final
Thu. 11 Brandeis 3 Tufts 6 Final
Fri. 12 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 TCNJ 6 Final
Sat. 13 Hobart 1 New York U. 8 Final
  Brandeis 5 Bowdoin 4 Final
  Emory 3 Georgia St. 4 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Washington (Mo.) 6 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago)
  Case Western Reserve 0 Chicago 9 Final
  XS Tennis
Sun. 14 Stonehill 0 Brandeis 9 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 New York U. 9 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Chicago 8 Final
  Homewood-Flossmoor H.S. @ Flossmoor, Ill.
  John Carroll 0 Carnegie Mellon 9 Final
Mon. 15 Emory 4 Columbus St. 3 Final
Wed. 17 Georgia Gwinnett 7 Emory 2 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 8 Geneseo 1 Final
  Mo.-St. Louis 2 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
Fri. 19 Wis.-Whitewater 4 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  Sunset Tennis Center
Sat. 20 Washington and Lee 4 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  Centre 1 Washington (Mo.) 8 Final
Mon. 22 Augustana (IL) 0 Chicago 9 Final
Thu. 25 New York U. * 0 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) * 0 Emory 5 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, FL
  Washington (Mo.) * 0 Chicago 5 Final
  UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Brandeis 5 Final
  UAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Fri. 26 Rochester (N.Y.) * % 0 New York U. 5 Final
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, FL
  Chicago * 5 Brandeis 0 Final
  UAA Championship - Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon * 1 Emory 5 Final
  Case Western Reserve * 0 Washington (Mo.) 5 Final
  UAA Championship - Consolation Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Sat. 27 Rochester (N.Y.) * 1 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  UAA Championships - Seventh-Place Match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Chicago * 4 Emory 5 Final
  UAA Championship @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  New York U. * 5 Washington (Mo.) 4 Final
  UAA Championship - Fifth Place @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon * 5 Brandeis 0 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park)
 
May
Fri. 10 Wheaton (Ill.) % 0 Carnegie Mellon 5 Final
  Penn St.-Abington % 0 Brandeis 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament 1st Round @ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan)
Sat. 11 N.C. Wesleyan % 0 Emory 5 Final
  NCAA DIII Championships - Second Round
  Carnegie Mellon % 5 Kenyon 0 Final
  Skidmore % 0 Brandeis 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament 2nd Round @ Middletown, Conn. (Wesleyan)
  Lake Forest % 0 Chicago 5 Final
  NCAA Championship (2nd Round) @ Whitewater, Wis.
Sun. 12 Brandeis % 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 Final
  NCAA Regional Final
  Washington and Lee % 0 Emory 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament Third Round
  Carleton % 0 Chicago 5 Final
  NCAA Championship (3rd Round) @ Whitewater, Wis.
Mon. 20 Chicago %   Emory   8:30 AM
  NCAA Championship (Quarterfinals) @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Carnegie Mellon %   Claremont-M-S   11:00 AM
  NCAA DIII Championship Quarterfinals @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri. 24 Chicago %   NCAA Individual Championships   9:00 AM
  Singles & Doubles @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  NCAA Championships   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
Sat. 25 Chicago %   NCAA Individual Championships   9:00 AM
  Singles & Doubles @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun. 26 Chicago %   NCAA Individual Championships   12:00 PM
  Singles & Doubles @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
* Conference
% Post season