2015-16 UAA Women's Indoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Fri. 4 at Emory 15th of 15 at Birmingham Ice Breaker 15th of 15
Sat. 5 at Brandeis at UMass-Boston Invitational
  at CWRU at Mount Union Early Bird
  vs. Washington at Titan First Chance @ Bloomington, IL
 
January
Sat. 9 at Brandeis at Southern Maine Open
Fri. 15 vs. Emory at ETSU Invitational @ Johnson City, TN
  at NYU 6th of 19 at Armory Invitational 6th of 19
Sat. 16 Brandeis 1st of 6 at Reggie Poyau Memorial 1st of 6
  vs. Carnegie Mellon at Al Hall Freedom Games @ Edinboro University
  vs. Emory at ETSU Invitational @ Johnson City, TN
  Chicago 1st of 3 at Phoenix Invitational 1st of 3
  vs. Washington at Titan Triangular @ Bloomington, IL
Fri. 22 vs. NYU at Gotham Cup @ Staten Island, NY
Sat. 23 vs. Carnegie Mellon at Spire Institute North Coast Open @ Geneva, OH
  at Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 5 at Denison Lid Lifter 3rd of 5
  at CWRU 1st of 5 at Defiance Invitational 1st of 5
  at Chicago at Illinois Wesleyan Triangular
  vs. Washington at I-55 Triangular @ Bloomington, IL
Sun. 24 at Brandeis at Harvard GBTC Invitational
  vs. Emory 1st of 19 at Crossplex Invitational @ Birmingham, AL 1st of 19
Fri. 29 at Brandeis at Boston Terrier Classic
  at Emory at Clemson Bob Pollock Meet
  at NYU at Armory Track Invitational
  at Chicago 1st of 11 at UW-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational 1st of 11
Sat. 30 at Brandeis at Boston Terrier Classic
  CWRU 88, Carnegie Mellon 48 88-48
  Battle for the Obelisk
  at Emory at Clemson Bob Pollock Meet
  at NYU at Armory Track Invitational
  vs. Washington 1st of 8 at Engineer Invitational @ Terre Haute, IN 1st of 8
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. NYU 12th of 15 at NYC Metro Championships @ Staten Island, NY 12th of 15
  vs. Washington at Keck Multi Events @ Bloomington, IL
Sat. 6 at Carnegie Mellon 3rd of 10 at Denison Bob Shannon Invitational 3rd of 10
  at CWRU at Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational
  vs. Emory 1st of 10 at Tiger Indoor Invitational @ University of the South 1st of 10
  Chicago 1st of 11 at Windy City Invitational 1st of 11
  vs. Washington 1st of 6 at Keck DIII Select @ Bloomington, IL 1st of 6
Fri. 12 at Brandeis, NYU at Boston University Valentine's Invitational
  at CWRU 4th of 15 at Baldwin Wallace Mid-February Meet 4th of 15
  vs. Emory at Samford Invitational @ Birmingham Crossplex
Sat. 13 at Brandeis, NYU at Boston University Valentine's Invitational
  at Carnegie Mellon at Tiffin Dragon Invitational
  vs. CWRU 6th of 17 at Indoor All-Ohio Championships @ Otterbein College 6th of 17
  vs. Chicago 1st of 19 at Chicagoland Championships @ Naperville, IL 1st of 19
  vs. Washington at Fighting Scot Invitational @ Monmouth, IL
Fri. 19 at Carnegie Mellon at Ohio St. Collegiate Meet
  vs. CWRU at Greater Cleveland Colleges Meet @ Baldwin Wallace
  vs. NYU at Ramapo College Indoor Tune-Up @ Armory
  at Washington at Illinois College Alumni Classic
Sat. 20 at Brandeis at New England Division III Championship at MIT
  at CWRU at Kent State Tune Up
  vs. Emory at Samford Invitational @ Birmingham Crossplex
  at Emory at Sewanee Indoor Invitational
  Chicago Margaret Bradley Invitational
Sat. 27 UAA Championships at NYC Armory
Sun. 28 UAA Championships at NYC Armory
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Brandeis, NYU at ECAC Championships @ Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island
  at Emory at Tufts Last Chance Meet
Sat. 5 vs. Brandeis, NYU at ECAC Championships @ Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island
  at Chicago at UW-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet
  vs. Washington at Pointers NCAA Qualifier @ Stevens Point, WI
Sun. 6 vs. CWRU at Polar Bear Last Chance @ Ohio Northern University
Fri. 11 vs. NCAA Division III Championships % @ Grinnell College
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA Division III Championships % @ Grinnell College
% Postseason
Bold: Home event