2016-17 UAA Women's Indoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Fri. 2 at Emory 8th of 18 at BSC Indoor Icebreaker 8th of 18
Sat. 3 at Brandeis at UMass Boston Invitational
  CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic
  vs. Washington at Titan First Chance Meet @ Bloomington, Illinois
Sat. 10 at CWRU at Kent State Golden Gala
 
January
Sat. 7 at Bradeis at Southern Maine Invitational
Fri. 13 at NYU 10th of 20 at Ramapo Season Opener 10th of 20
  at Emory at ETSU Invitational
Sat. 14 Brandeis 3rd of 8 at Reggie Poyau Invitational 3rd of 8
  Chicago 1st of 6 at Phoenix Invitational 1st of 6
  at Emory at ETSU Invitational
Fri. 20 at NYU at Gotham Cup
Sat. 21 vs. Carnegie Mellon 1st, NYU 5th, CWRU 7th of 12 at SPIRE Invitational` @ Spire Institute, Geneva, Ohio 1st, 5th, 7th of 12
  at Washington 132, Chicago 101.5, Illinois Wesleyan 72.5 132, 101.5, 72.5
Sun. 22 vs. Brandeis at GBTC Invitational @ Harvard University
  Emory 3rd of 23 at Crossplex Invitational 3rd of 23
  Birmingham, Alabama
Fri. 27 vs. Brandeis, NYU at John Thomas Terrier Classic @ Boston University
  at Chicago at UW-Whtewater Warhawk Invitational
Sat. 28 vs. Brandeis, NYU at John Thomas Terrier Classic @ Boston University
  at Brandeis at Tufts Stampede Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 70, CWRU 66 70-66
  Battle for the Obelisk
  vs. Washington 1st of 9 at Engineer Invitational @ Terre Haute, Indiana 1st of 9
Sun. 29 at Emory at KMS Indoor Invitational
  Birmingham Crossplex
 
February
Fri. 3 at Emory at Buccaneer Invitational
  Eastern Tennessee State
  vs. NYU 11th of 17 at NYC Metro Championship @ Ocean Breeze Track Facility 11th of 17
Sat. 4 at Brandeis at Tufts Cupid Invitational
  vs. Carnegie Mellon 1st of 9 at Bob Shannon Invitational @ Denison University 1st of 9
  vs. CWRU at Joe Banks Invitational @ Ohio Northern University
  Chicago 1st of 13 at Windy City Invitational 1st of 13
  vs. Washington 1st of 5 at Keck DIII Select @ Bloomington, Indiana 1st of 5
  at Emory at Buccaneer Invitational
  Eastern Tennessee State
  at NYU at Dartmouth Indoor Classic
Fri. 10 vs. Brandeis, NYU at Valentine's Invitational @ Boston University
  vs. CWRU at Mid-February Meet @ Baldwin Wallace University
  vs. Washington at Hoosier Hills Invitational @ Bloomington, Indiana
  at Emory at Samford Invitatonal
  vs. Chicago 3rd of 18 at Chicagoland Championships @ Naperville, Illinois 3rd of 18
Sat. 11 vs. Brandeis, NYU at Valentine's Invitational @ Boston University
  vs. Carnegie Mellon at Dragon Invitational @ Tiffin University
  vs. CWRU 8th of 18 at All-Ohio Championship @ Otterbein University 8th of 18
  vs. Washington at Tom Hathaway Invitational @ Indianapolis, Indiana
  at Emory at Samford Invitational
  at Emory 2nd of 9 at Sewanee Tiger Invitational 2nd of 9
Fri. 17 at Carnegie Mellon at Ohio State Tune-Up
  vs. CWRU 2nd of 5 at Great Cleveland Colleges Meet @ Baldwin Wallace University 2nd of 5
  vs. Washington at Illinois Alumni Classic @ Jacksonville, Illinois
  at Emory 2nd of 5 at Sewanee Indoor Inviational 2nd of 5
  at NYU 9th of 19 at Artie O'Connor Collegiate Invitational 9th of 19
Sat. 18 at Brandeis 19th of 29 at Division III New England Championship 19th of 29
  Chicago 1st of 7 at Margaret Bradley Invitational 1st of 7
Sun. 19 vs. Brandeis at USAT&F Championships @ Harvard University
Sat. 25 UAA Championship at Brandeis *
Sun. 26 UAA Championship at Brandeis *
 
March
Thu. 2 at Chicago at Carthage Invitational
Fri. 3 vs. NYU at ECAC Championships @ Ithaca College
  at Chicago, Washington at UW-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet
  vs. Washington at Polar Bear Last Chance @ Ada, Ohio
Sat. 4 vs. NYU 19th of 35 at ECAC Championships @ Ithaca College 19th of 35
  vs. CWRU at Polar Bear Last Chance Meet @ Ohio Northern University
Fri. 10 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ North Central College
Sat. 11 vs. NCAA Division III Championships @ North Central College
* Conference
Bold: Home event