2018-19 UAA Women's Indoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 30 at Emory 10th of 23 at Birmingham Southern Ice Breaker 10th of 23
 
December
Sat. 1 CWRU 1st of 7 at Spartan Holiday Classic 1st of 7
  vs. Washington at Titan First Chance @ Bloomington, Illinois
Fri. 7 at CWRU at Youngstown State Icebreaker
 
January
Fri. 11 at NYU 6th of 13 at Ramapo Opener 3:00 pm 6th of 13
  at Washington 1st of 4 at Terre Haute Double Dual 1st of 4
Sat. 12 Chicago 1st of 5 at Phoenix Invitational 12:30 pm 1st of 5
  at Emory at Alabama-Birmingham Vulcan Invitational
  Brandeis 2nd of 8 at Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 2nd of 8
Sat. 19 CWRU at Carnegie Mellon Invitational Cancelled
  SPIRE Institute
  at Chicago, Washington at Illinois Wesleyan I-55 Triangular Cancelled
  at Brandeis at Bowdoin Invitational
Sun. 20 Emory Crossplex Invitational
Fri. 25 at Brandeis, NYU at Boston University Terrier Classic 10:00 am
Sat. 26 Carnegie Mellon at CWRU 2:00 pm
  Battle for the Obelisk
  at Brandeis, NYU at Boston University Terrier Classic
  at Chicago at Wisconsin-Whitewater Invitational 1:00 pm
  vs. Washington at Titan Open @ Bloomington, Illinois
  vs. Brandeis at Branwen Smith-King Invitational @ Tufts University
Sun. 27 vs. Emory at KMS Invitational @ Birmingham, Alabama
Thu. 31 vs. Emory at Carolina Challenge @ University of South Carolina
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. NYU at Metropolitan Championships @ Staten Island, New York
  Chicago Windy City Invitational 3:30 pm
  vs. Washington at Keck Invitational @ Bloomington, Illinois
  vs. Emory at Carolina Challenge @ University of South Carolina
Sat. 2 at Carnegie Mellon at Denison Bob Shannon Invitational 1:00 pm
  at CWRU at Ohio Northern Joe Banks Invitational
  at CWRU at Indoor All-Ohio Championship
  Chicago Windy City Invitational 12:30 pm
  vs. Washington at Keck Invitational @ Bloomington, Illinois
  vs. Emory at Carolina Challenge @ University of South Carolina
  at Emory at Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational
Fri. 8 at CWRU at Baldwin Wallace Mid-February Meet
  vs. Emory at Samford Open @ Birmingham, Alabama
Sat. 9 at Carnegie Mellon at Tiffin Dragon Invitational
  at NYU at Millrose Games 11:00 am
  at Chicago at North Central Pat Heenan Invitational 4:30 pm
  vs. Washington at Midwest Elite @ Whitewater, Wisconsin
  vs. Emory at Samford Open @ Birmingham, Alabama
Fri. 15 at Carnegie Mellon at Ohio State Indoor Meet 4:30 pm
  vs. Washington at Hilltop Classic @ Jacksonville, Illinois
  at Emory at Sewanee Indoor Invitational
Sat. 16 at Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union Raider Tune-Up 12:00 pm
  at CWRU at Kent State Tune-Up
  at NYU at Princeton Invitational
  Chicago Margaret Bradley Invitational 12:30 pm
  at Emory at South Carolina Indoor Open
Sat. 23 UAA Indoor Track and Field Championships * 12:00 pm
  Brandeis University
Sun. 24 UAA Indoor Track and Field Championships * 10:00 am
  Brandeis University
 
March
Fri. 1 at NYU at All-Atlantic Region Meet 10:00 am
  at Chicago at Carthage Final Qualifier 4:00 pm
  at Chicago, Washington at Wartburg Final Qualifier 6:00 pm
  at Emory at Roanoke Last Chance Meet
Sat. 2 vs. Carnegie Mellon, CWRU at Polar Bear Last Chance Qualifier @ Ohio Northern University
  at NYU at All-Atlantic Region Meet 10:00 am
  at Chicago, Washington at Wartburg Final Qualifier 12:00 pm
  at Emory at Tufts Final Qualifier
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track and Field Championships % @ Boston, Massachusetts/Reggie Lewis Center
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track and Field Championships % @ Boston, Massachusetts/Reggie Lewis Center
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event