2019 UAA Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Marywood 0 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Fontbonne 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Guilford 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  Westfield St. 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Springfield Invitational @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield University)
  Kenyon 3 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Spartans Invitational
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  Stockton 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Denison 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Buffalo State 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Hendrix 3 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 3 Chicago 0 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
Sat. 31 Denison 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Spartans Invitational
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Western New Eng. 2 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Utica 0 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 0 New York U. 3 Final
  DePauw 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Keene St. 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
  North Park 3 Washington (Mo.) 2 Final
  Kenyon 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY
  Texas-Dallas 1 Chicago 3 Final
  Gargoyle Classic
  Brandeis 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Springfield Invitational
  Cornell College 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Sewanee 1 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  Pratt 0 New York U. 3 Final
 
September
Tue. 3 New York U. 3 Arcadia 1 Final
Wed. 4 St. Vincent 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Fri. 6 Emory 3 Chris. Newport 0 Final
  @ Rome, GA
  Medaille 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Dominican (Ill.) 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  @ Dubuque, Iowa
  DeSales 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  Coast Guard Invitational @ New London, Conn. (Conn. College)
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Swarthmore 0 Final
  John Carroll 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  Otterbein 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Cortland 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Stockton 1 New York U. 3 Final
  Wartburg 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  @ Dubuque, Iowa
  Hendrix 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
Sat. 7 Muskingum 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  @ CWRU Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Ithaca 1 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Brandeis 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  @ New London, Conn.
  Gust. Adolphus 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Loras Invite @ Dubuque, Iowa
  Skidmore 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 2 Loras 3 Final
  Millikin 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Geneseo 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  Covenant 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Brandeis 1 Connecticut Col. 3 Final
  Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
  St. John Fisher 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Springfield 3 New York U. 2 Final
  Emory 3 Berry 2 Final
  Berry National Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Juniata 1 Final
  ASICS Invitational
Tue. 10 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Wed. 11 Mount Union 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Chicago 3 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final
Fri. 13 Claremont-M-S 3 Emory 0 Final
  East to West Battle @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Susquehanna 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Scranton 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Susquehanna 3 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon
  Juniata 0 Emory 3 Final
  East to West Battle @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Gettysburg 0 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Bates 3 Brandeis 1 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Brockport 3 Final
  Brockport Invitational
  Moravian 0 New York U. 3 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Claremont-M-S 3 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  East to West Battle
Sat. 14 Hope 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Ithaca 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Brockport Invitational @ Brockport, NY
  New York U. 3 Lycoming 0 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Dubuque 1 Chicago 3 Final
  Worcester St. 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 0 Emory 3 Final
  East to West Battle @ St. Louis, Mo.
  New York U. 3 Kean 0 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 0 Hamilton 3 Final
  Brockport Invitational @ Brockport, NY
  Brandeis 0 Amherst 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Hope 3 Final
  CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Case Western Reserve 3 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Muskingum 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  North Park 0 Chicago 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Tue. 17 Houghton 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
Wed. 18 Baldwin Wallace 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Point Park 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Calvin 1 Chicago 3 Final
Sat. 21 Emory *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin 1
  New York U. *   Chicago   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass.
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin 1 @ Waltham, MA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass.
  Carnegie Mellon *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin 1
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Emory   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin I @ Boston, MA
  Washington (Mo.) *   New York U.   4:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass.
  Case Western Reserve *   Chicago   4:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.)
Sun. 22 Case Western Reserve *   New York U.   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.)
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Brandeis   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin 1
  Carnegie Mellon *   Emory   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin I @ Waltham, MA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Chicago   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #1 @ Waltham, Mass.
Thu. 26 Oglethorpe   Emory   6:00 PM
  New York U.   Lehman   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Roger Williams   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   St. Vincent   7:00 PM
  Juniata Tournament @ Huntingdon, PA
Sat. 28 Carnegie Mellon   Otterbein   2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Oberlin   2:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Johns Hopkins   2:00 PM
  Juniata Tournament @ Huntingdon, PA
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Messiah   4:00 PM
  Juniata Tournament @ Huntingdon, PA
  Carnegie Mellon   Mount Union   4:30 PM
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Aurora   Chicago   5:00 PM
  New York U.   Ithaca   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Washington (Mo.)   Webster   8:00 PM
Wed. 2 Lee   Emory   6:00 PM
Thu. 3 WPI   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  New York U.   Hunter   6:00 PM
Sun. 6 Case Western Reserve *   Brandeis   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Univ.)
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   New York U.   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin 2 @ Atlanta, GA
  Washington (Mo.) *   Emory   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2
  Case Western Reserve *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Univ.)
  Brandeis *   Chicago   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Washington (Mo.) *   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Carnegie Mellon *   Chicago   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #2 @ Atlanta, Ga.
  New York U. *   Emory   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin II
Thu. 10 Birmingham-Southern   Emory   6:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Case Western Reserve   7:00 PM
  Montclair St.   New York U.   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Dallas   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 12 Brandeis   Babson   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  New York U.   Farmingdale State   11:00 AM
  Chicago   North Central (Ill.)   11:00 AM
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Endicott   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  @ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
  Misericordia   New York U.   1:00 PM
  @ Farmingdale, NY
  Lakeland   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Chicago   Elmhurst   1:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Rochester (N.Y.)   1:30 PM
  @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Washington (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Fredonia   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Emory   Covenant   6:00 PM
  Baruch   New York U.   7:00 PM
  Carthage   Chicago   8:00 PM
Wed. 16 Rochester Inst.   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Tufts   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Hiram   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Hendrix   Emory   5:00 PM
Sun. 20 Emory *   Case Western Reserve   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin #3
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Chicago   10:00 AM
  UAA Round Robin #3 @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Rochester (N.Y.) *   Case Western Reserve   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #3
  Washington (Mo.) *   Brandeis   12:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin 3 @ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University)
  New York U. *   Carnegie Mellon   12:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.) *   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #3 @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Chicago *   Emory   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin #3 @ Cleveland, Ohio
  New York U. *   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  UAA Round Robin 3 @ Cleveland, Ohio. (Case Western Reserve University)
Wed. 23 Rochester (N.Y.)   Nazareth   6:00 PM
  Wheaton (Ill.)   Chicago   7:00 PM
  Senior Night
Fri. 25 St. Mary's (Ind.)   Emory   5:30 PM
  Emory Invitational
  Washington (Mo.)   Wis.-Platteville   6:00 PM
  Holiday Inn Express Classic III @ Bloomington, Ill.
  New York U.   Rochester Inst.   8:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Augustana (Ill.)   8:30 PM
  Holiday Inn Express Classic III @ Bloomington, Ill.
Sat. 26 Brandeis   Emerson   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  Roanoke   Emory   11:00 AM
  Emory Invitational
  Carnegie Mellon   Westminster (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Boston, Mass. (Emerson College)
  New York U.   Nazareth   1:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
  DePauw   Case Western Reserve   3:30 PM
  @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.)
  Chicago   Hope   4:00 PM
  Wis.-Whitewater   Emory   4:00 PM
  Emory Invitational
  Case Western Reserve   Ohio Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Alma   Chicago   6:00 PM
  @ Holland, Mich.
Sun. 27 Susquehanna   Emory   1:30 PM
  Emory Invitational
Thu. 31 Wellesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Hiram   Carnegie Mellon   3:00 PM
  Montclair St.   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  NY Regional Challenge @ Henrietta, NY
  Berry   Emory   7:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Carnegie Mellon   7:30 PM
Sat. 2 New York U.   Cortland   11:00 AM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Wooster   Case Western Reserve   11:00 AM
  Senior Day
  Geneseo   Carnegie Mellon   11:00 AM
  Centre   Washington (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  Wittenberg   Emory   12:30 PM
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA (Emory University)
  Brandeis   Mass.-Boston   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Fredonia   1:00 PM
  NY Regional Challenge @ Henrietta, NY
  Millikin   Washington (Mo.)   1:15 PM
  Chicago   Wis.-Eau Claire   2:00 PM
  Youth Night
  Washington and Lee   Emory   3:00 PM
  Emory National Invitational
  Buffalo State   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Ohio Wesleyan   Carnegie Mellon   6:30 PM
Tue. 5 Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   8:00 PM
Fri. 8 Case Western Reserve *   TBD   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago)
  UAA Quarterfinals   Emory   TBA
  @ Chicago
  TBA *   Brandeis   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago)
  UAA Semifinals   Emory   TBA
  UAA Semifinals @ Chicago
  Washington (Mo.)   TBD   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Chicago, Ill.
  UAA Championship   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  TBD   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship
Sat. 9 TBA *   Brandeis   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago)
  Case Western Reserve *   TBD   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Chicago, Ill. (Univ. of Chicago)
  Washington (Mo.)   TBD   TBA
  UAA Championships @ Chicago, Ill.
  TBD   Chicago   TBA
  UAA Championship
  UAA Championship   Emory   2:00 PM
  UAA Championship Match @ Chicago
* Conference